FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss IOM 2019 R11

 

FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss IOM 2019 LIVE

FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss IOM 2019 R11

Wang Hao (2752.1) wins IOMchess with 8/11 and qualifes to Candidates 2020 Congratulations!

Congratulations to Wang Hao who just beat David Howell, won #iomchess (but shares prizes with Fabiano Caruana and qualified for the 2020 Candidates’ Tournament!

 OFFICAL SITE John Saunders reports: the FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss ended in a tie for first place between Wang Hao (China) and Fabiano Caruana (USA) on 8 points out of 11. Wang Hao, who defeated David Howell in the final round whilst other leading games were drawn, was placed first on tie-break and he qualifies for a place in the 2020 Candidates’ tournament in Ekaterinburg. Six players tied for third place on 7½: in tie-break order, Kirill Alekseenko (Russia), Levon Aronian (Armenia), David Antón Guijarro (Spain), Magnus Carlsen (Norway), Hikaru Nakamura (USA) and Nikita Vitiugov (Russia). The top women’s prize was shared by Harika Dronavalli (India) and Dinara Saduakassova (Kazakhstan) who both scored 5½ points, with the Indian player receiving the trophy on tie-break.

Harika Dronavalli

Wang Hao nyerte aa FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss tornát,amivel egyben világbajnokjelölt is lett.

Változatos és izgalmakban gazdag, monhatni meglepetésszerű véget ért a Man sziget fővárosában, Douglasban az esztendő legjelentősebb nyílt versenye.

Lékó 6,5, Erdős és Berkes 5,5 pontot ért el a 11 forduló során. RÉSZLETES TÁBLÁZAT LENTEBB Carlsen 11 mérkőzésen 7.5 pontot szerezve hatodikként zárt a brit versenyen. A FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss viadalt Vang Hao nyerte meg, ezzel Ting Li-zsen után ő a második kínai nagymester, aki jövőre indulhat a világbajnokjelölti tornán, amelyen a nyolc nagymester közül kerül majd ki Carlsen kihívója.

GM Peter Leko and his pupil, the youngest German grandmaster ever, 14-year-old Vincent Keymer, who achieved his final norm at #IOMchess.

winners: Wang Hao (his second trophy is for the qualification to the FIDE Candidates Tournament 2020) Fabiano Caruana

 

Kirill Alekseenko

Prize Fund USD CLICK HERE

Prize Fund USD 433,000

1st: $70,000; 2nd: $50,000; 3rd: $40,000; 4th: $35,000; 5th: $30,000; 6th $25,000; 7th: $20,000;

8th: $16,000; 9th: $13,000; 10th: $11,000; 11th – 15th: $8,000 each; 16th – 20th: $5,000 each 21st – 25th: $3,000 each 26th – 30th: $2,000 each

Women’s Prizes

1st: $10,000; 2nd: $8,000; 3rd: $6,000; 4th: $4,000;

5th $2,500; 6th: $2,500;

All prize money is divided equally where players have the same score (after 11 rounds). No player can win more than one complete prize:

  • If a female player finishes in the top-10 and is due to receive a regular prize that is higher than the relevant women’s prize, she will receive the full regular prize.
  • If a female player finishes in the top-30 and is due to receive a women’s prize that is higher than the relevant regular prize, she will receive the full women’s prize.

Leading prizewinners Fabiano Caruana, Wang Hao, Kirill Alekseenko, with Howard Quayle MHK and Alan Ormsby (photo: John Saunders)


FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss IOM 2019 R11 FINAL

Magnus Carlsen on his 101-game unbeaten streak:  "I feel like 100 is kind of a magic number – never thought I’d get there!"

Magnus Carlsen on his 101-game unbeaten streak: “I feel like 100 is kind of a magic number – never thought I’d get there!”

BREAKING: Carlsen has now gone 101 games without a loss and has broken Ding’s 100 game record! Magnus a mai nap végével már 101 klasszikus partinál tart és nem veszített !

Wang Hao, a 30-year-old Chinese grandmaster, secures a sensational spot in the 2020 Candidates tournament with a fine performance in the FIDE Grand Swiss, an event filled with many superstars. Notably, two Chinese players in a Candidates tournament is a historic first.


A mai IOM záróbulin egy magyar lány nyomja a rockot a portálon

a sakk és a zene legyen veletek

Megmondtuk, hogy nincs irgalom rock és sakk 🙂

 

BREAKING: Carlsen has tied Ding’s streak of 100 games without a loss by beating Matlakov in R10 of #IOMchess after 80 moves. His score since July 31st 2018, 446 days ago, is +33 =67 -0 against an average rating of 2757. Ding’s score was +29 =71 -0 against an average of 2699.

Happy Birthday, Vachier Lagrave The strongest French player, currently world’s #1 in rapid and #6 is standard rating, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave turns 29 today. You will soon see him in action in Hamburg GrandPrixFIDE starting November 5.

“It would be amazing to win IOMchess. I haven’t won a tournament for a while. It would be great to win, especially this one which is very strong with so many of the top players participating, including Magnus”, Fabiano Caruana in a post-game interview.

FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss IOM 2019 R11

[Event “FIDE Chesscom Grand Swiss 2019”]
[Site “Douglas-Isle of Man”]
[Date “2019.10.21”]
[Round “11.2”]
[White “Aronian, Levon”]
[Black “Carlsen, Magnus”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E20”]
[WhiteElo “2758”]
[BlackElo “2876”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2019.10.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GBR”]
[Tiebreak “Cut2 Buchholz+Sum of Buchholz”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 4. f3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} c5
{[%emt 0:06:12]} 5. d5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 6. e4 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 7. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:02:03]} 8. Bxc3
{[%emt 0:00:16]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 9. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:02]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 11. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Nfd7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 12. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:39]} f5 {[%emt 0:10:10]} 13. exf5 {
[%emt 0:03:43]} Rxf5 {[%emt 0:07:20]} 14. Ng3 {[%emt 0:05:40]} Re5 {[%emt 0:01:
07]} 15. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:14:10]} 16. Qd2 {[%emt 0:07:33]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:03:20]} 17. Rc1 {[%emt 0:22:33]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:05:38]} 18. b3 {[%emt 0:
00:34]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:07:50]} 19. Rc4 {[%emt 0:11:57]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:13:44]} 20.
Re4 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 21. Bf4 {[%emt 0:12:23]} Nxf4 {
[%emt 0:02:20]} 22. Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 23. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:58]} 24. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 25. Rxf1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 26. Nf5 {[%emt 0:03:57]}
cxb3 {[%emt 0:04:48]} 27. Qxc6 {[%emt 0:03:14]} Qxc6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 28. Ne7+
{[%emt 0:00:04]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 29. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} bxa2 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 30. Nxb4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 31. Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 32. Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 33. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 34. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 1/2-1/2


[Event “FIDE Chesscom Grand Swiss 2019”]
[Site “Douglas-Isle of Man”]
[Date “2019.10.21”]
[Round “11.1”]
[White “Nakamura, Hikaru”]
[Black “Caruana, Fabiano”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C01”]
[WhiteElo “2745”]
[BlackElo “2812”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “61”]
[EventDate “2019.10.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GBR”]
[Tiebreak “Cut2 Buchholz+Sum of Buchholz”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} 3. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:07]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 6. d4
{[%emt 0:00:05]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 7. h3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:09:40]
} 8. Bd3 {[%emt 0:12:59]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 9. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:01:06]} c6 {
[%emt 0:02:50]} 10. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:11:40]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
04:11]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:03]} 12. c3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Na6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 13.
Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:06:03]} 14. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:53]} Ne6 {
[%emt 0:02:56]} 15. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Nf4 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 16. Ne5 {[%emt 0:
12:03]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 17. Bg3 {[%emt 0:05:20]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:16:39]} 18.
dxe5 {[%emt 0:10:43]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 19. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} dxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} 20. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 21. Re1 {[%emt 0:
05:24]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 22. Nb3 {[%emt 0:14:32]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:47]} 23.
Qxd5 {[%emt 0:02:52]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 24. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rad8 {
[%emt 0:02:16]} 25. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 26. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:07]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:04:07]} 27. fxe4 {[%emt 0:01:39]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:06]}
28. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 29. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:02:25]} Bxe8
{[%emt 0:00:42]} 30. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 31. Rxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} 1/2-1/2


All-Russian clash on board 3, Kirill Alekseenko versus  Vitiugov

All-Russian clash on board 3, Kirill Alekseenko versus Vitiugov

[Event “FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss”]
[Site “Douglas ENG”]
[Date “2019.10.21”]
[Round “11.3”]
[White “Alekseenko, Kirill”]
[Black “Vitiugov, Nikita”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteElo “2674”]
[BlackElo “2732”]
[ECO “C50”]
[Opening “Giuoco Piano”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 a6 7. a4 Ba7 8.
Re1 O-O 9. h3 h6 10. Nbd2 Re8 11. b4 Be6 12. Bxe6 Rxe6 13. Qc2 Qd7 14. Rb1
b5 15. Ra1 Ree8 16. Nb3 Ne7 17. Bd2 Ng6 18. c4 c6 19. c5 dxc5 20. bxc5 Rad8
21. axb5 axb5 22. d4 Bb8 23. Ba5 Bc7 24. Bb6 Ra8 25. Rad1 Qc8 26. Bxc7 Qxc7
27. d5 Ra4 28. dxc6 Ra6 29. Rd6 Rxc6 30. Qd2 Rxd6 31. cxd6 Qb6 32. Qb4 Rc8
33. Rd1 Rc2 34. Rd2 Rxd2 35. Nfxd2 Nf4 36. Nc4 Qc6 37. Nxe5 Qc2 38. Nd2
Qc1+ 39. Kh2 Qe1 40. Qd4 Ne2 41. Ndf3 Nxd4 42. Nxe1 Kf8 43. f3 Ke8 44. N1d3
Nd7 45. Nxd7 Kxd7 46. e5 Ke6 47. f4 Nc6 48. Kg3 f6 49. Kg4 fxe5 50. fxe5 b4
51. Kf4 b3 52. Nc5+ Kd5 53. Nxb3 Nxe5 54. Kf5 Kxd6 55. Nd2 Nd3 56. Kg6
1/2-1/2


Board 4: Wang Hao vs David Howell

[Event “FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss”]
[Site “Douglas ENG”]
[Date “2019.10.21”]
[Round “11.4”]
[White “Wang, Hao”]
[Black “Howell, David W L”]
[Result “1-0”]
[WhiteElo “2726”]
[BlackElo “2694”]
[ECO “D71”]
[Opening “Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Nf3 Nb6 7. O-O Nc6
8. e3 e5 9. Nc3 exd4 10. Nxd4 Nxd4 11. exd4 c6 12. d5 cxd5 13. Nxd5 O-O 14.
Be3 Be6 15. Nxb6 axb6 16. Bxb7 Rxa2 17. Rxa2 Bxa2 18. Qa4 Bd5 19. Rd1 Bxb7
20. Rxd8 Rxd8 21. f4 Bxb2 22. Qa7 Rd7 23. Qxb6 Ba1 24. Qb5 Rd1+ 25. Kf2 Bh1
26. Qe8+ Kg7 27. Bc5 h5 28. Bf8+ Kf6 29. Qe7+ Kf5 30. Qxf7+ Bf6 31. Be7
Rd2+ 32. Ke3 Rxh2 33. Qxf6+ Kg4 34. Qxg6+ Kh3 35. f5 Bd5 36. f6 Kg2 37.
Qc2+ 1-0



[Event “FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss”]
[Site “Douglas ENG”]
[Date “2019.10.21”]
[Round “11.12”]
[White “Harikrishna, Pentala”]
[Black “Leko, Peter”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteElo “2748”]
[BlackElo “2670”]
[ECO “E10”]
[Opening “Queen’s pawn game”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Be7 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O c6 8.
Qc2 Nbd7 9. Rc1 a5 10. a4 Ne4 11. Nc3 Nxd2 12. Nxd2 Nb8 13. Rd1 Na6 14. Qb3
Nb4 15. Na2 Nxa2 16. Qxa2 Qb6 17. Nf3 Rd8 18. Rac1 dxc4 19. e3 Bd7 20. Ne5
Be8 21. Nxc4 Qa7 22. Qb3 Rac8 23. Ne5 Bd6 24. Nd3 Be7 25. Rc3 Rc7 26. Rdc1
Rdc8 27. Bf3 Rd8 28. Kg2 Bf6 29. h4 Be7 30. h5 h6 31. Rc4 Bd6 32. R4c2 Re7
33. Qc3 Qb6 34. Be4 Rc8 35. b3 Qd8 36. Qb2 Rec7 37. Rc4 Qe7 38. Qd2 1/2-1/2


[Event “FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss”]
[Site “Douglas ENG”]
[Date “2019.10.21”]
[Round “11.38”]
[White “Berkes, Ferenc”]
[Black “Volokitin, Andrei”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D02”]
[Opening “Queen’s pawn game”]
[EventDate “2019.10.10”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. g3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Be7 6. Bg2 c6 7. Qc2 Nbd7 8.
O-O b6 9. cxd5 cxd5 10. Bf4 Bb7 11. Rc1 O-O 12. Qb3 Rc8 13. Rxc8 Qxc8 14.
Nc3 Qa8 15. Nb5 a6 16. Bd6 Bxd6 17. Nxd6 Qb8 18. Nxb7 Qxb7 19. Rc1 Rc8 20.
Rc2 Rc6 21. e3 Qc8 22. Ne1 g5 23. Bf1 a5 24. Bb5 Rxc2 25. Qxc2 Qxc2 26.
Nxc2 Kf8 27. h3 Ke7 28. Kf1 Ne4 29. Ke2 h6 30. g4 Ndf6 31. Bd3 Nd6 1/2-1/2


[Event “FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss”]
[Site “Douglas ENG”]
[Date “2019.10.21”]
[Round “11.43”]
[White “Erdos, Viktor”]
[Black “Movsesian, Sergei”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D38”]
[Opening “QGD”]
[Variation “Ragozin variation”]
[EventDate “2019.10.10”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. Qb3 c5 6. dxc5 Nc6 7. Bg5 Qa5 8.
Bxf6 dxc4 9. Qxc4 gxf6 10. Rc1 Qxc5 11. Qh4 Ke7 12. g3 Bxc3+ 13. bxc3 b6
14. Bg2 Bb7 15. O-O Rac8 16. Rfd1 h5 17. Ne1 Qg5 18. Qa4 Qa5 19. Qf4 Qe5
20. Qa4 Qa5 21. Qf4 Qe5 22. Qa4 Qa5 1/2-1/2


Grand Swiss 2019 R11 #IOMchess (Photos: M. Kheirkhah)










 

 

ROUND 11

ROUND 1-11

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4 
1 15
GM Wang Hao CHN 2726 8,0 2735 67,5 73,0 0,0
2 2
GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2812 8,0 2720 69,5 75,0 0,0
3 38
GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2674 7,5 2716 64,5 69,5 0,0
4 8
GM Aronian Levon ARM 2758 7,5 2708 70,5 75,5 0,0
5 39
GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2674 7,5 2702 66,5 70,5 0,0
6 1
GM Carlsen Magnus NOR 2876 7,5 2698 67,5 73,0 0,0
7 12
GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2745 7,5 2674 62,0 67,0 0,0
8 13
GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2732 7,5 2663 65,0 70,0 0,0
9 7
GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2759 7,0 2682 66,5 72,0 0,0
10 110
GM Paravyan David RUS 2602 7,0 2675 60,0 64,5 0,0
11 24
GM Howell David W L ENG 2694 7,0 2657 60,0 65,0 0,0
12 17
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2718 7,0 2644 60,0 65,0 0,0
13 19
GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2708 7,0 2631 58,5 63,0 0,0
14 48
GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2664 6,5 2703 65,0 69,5 0,0
15 83
GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2632 6,5 2703 62,5 66,5 0,0
16 53
GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2661 6,5 2699 61,5 65,0 0,0
17 47
GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2664 6,5 2691 63,5 67,0 0,0
18 95
GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2621 6,5 2689 61,0 64,0 0,0
19 44
GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2669 6,5 2680 61,0 65,0 0,0
20 71
GM Lupulescu Constantin ROU 2643 6,5 2676 57,5 60,0 0,0
21 63
GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2650 6,5 2675 63,5 67,0 0,0
22 18
GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2716 6,5 2667 62,0 67,5 0,0
23 6
GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2760 6,5 2659 65,5 71,0 0,0
24 5
GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2763 6,5 2658 61,0 66,5 0,0
25 78
GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2636 6,5 2657 60,0 63,5 0,0
26 4
GM Anand Viswanathan IND 2765 6,5 2654 64,5 69,5 0,0
27 3
GM So Wesley USA 2767 6,5 2654 60,5 65,5 0,0
28 10
GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2748 6,5 2652 59,5 64,5 0,0
29 14
GM Svidler Peter RUS 2729 6,5 2648 60,0 65,5 0,0
30 76
GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son VIE 2638 6,5 2642 59,0 61,5 0,0
31 61
GM Sevian Samuel USA 2654 6,5 2641 61,0 65,0 0,0
32 20
GM Xiong Jeffery USA 2708 6,5 2640 58,0 62,5 0,0
33 9
GM Harikrishna Pentala IND 2748 6,5 2640 57,0 62,0 0,0
34 43
GM Robson Ray USA 2670 6,5 2636 59,5 64,0 0,0
35 60
GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2654 6,5 2635 57,5 62,0 0,0
36 94
GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2624 6,5 2634 56,0 59,5 0,0
37 74
GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2639 6,5 2633 58,0 61,0 0,0
38 25
GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2694 6,5 2628 56,0 60,5 0,0
39 27
GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2691 6,5 2619 57,5 61,5 0,0
40 51
GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2662 6,5 2615 61,0 65,5 0,0
41 37
GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2675 6,5 2604 57,5 62,5 0,0
42 42
GM Leko Peter HUN 2670 6,5 2601 56,0 60,0 0,0
43 58
GM Sarana Alexey RUS 2655 6,0 2707 62,0 65,5 0,0
44 81
GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2635 6,0 2687 63,0 67,5 0,0
45 102
GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2613 6,0 2687 62,5 67,5 0,0
46 106
GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2608 6,0 2679 60,0 65,0 0,0
47 104
GM Narayanan.S.L IND 2611 6,0 2670 60,5 66,0 0,0
48 119
GM Gukesh D IND 2520 6,0 2669 58,5 62,0 0,0
49 84
GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2630 6,0 2666 60,5 65,0 0,0
50 75
GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2638 6,0 2657 59,5 62,0 0,0
51 30
GM Gelfand Boris ISR 2686 6,0 2656 60,0 64,5 0,0
52 41
GM Cheparinov Ivan GEO 2670 6,0 2649 61,5 66,0 0,0
53 79
GM Zhang Zhong CHN 2636 6,0 2642 56,5 60,0 0,0
54 28
GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2690 6,0 2638 59,0 63,5 0,0
55 35
GM Korobov Anton UKR 2679 6,0 2634 59,5 64,0 0,0
56 92
GM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2624 6,0 2623 57,0 60,5 0,0
57 82
GM Mareco Sandro ARG 2634 6,0 2619 57,5 60,0 0,0
58 31
GM Kamsky Gata USA 2685 6,0 2615 56,5 60,5 0,0
59 26
GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2693 6,0 2607 54,0 58,0 0,0
60 67
GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2645 6,0 2603 56,0 59,5 0,0
61 80
GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2635 6,0 2597 57,5 60,5 0,0
62 52
GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2662 6,0 2596 56,5 61,0 0,0
63 46
GM Saric Ivan CRO 2667 6,0 2588 56,5 61,0 0,0
64 50
GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2663 6,0 2582 58,0 62,5 0,0
65 73
GM Adhiban B. IND 2639 5,5 2714 65,0 67,5 0,0
66 49
GM Shirov Alexei ESP 2664 5,5 2699 64,0 69,0 0,0
67 96
GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2621 5,5 2699 58,5 63,0 0,0
68 85
GM Tari Aryan NOR 2630 5,5 2694 65,0 69,5 0,0
69 65
GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2645 5,5 2684 64,0 67,5 0,0
70 90
GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2627 5,5 2684 62,0 65,5 0,0
71 129
IM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2479 5,5 2680 59,0 64,5 0,0
72 56
GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2657 5,5 2678 61,5 66,5 0,0
73 34
GM McShane Luke J ENG 2682 5,5 2672 66,5 72,0 0,0
74 113
GM Hess Robert USA 2581 5,5 2670 54,0 56,5 0,0
75 98
GM L’ami Erwin NED 2619 5,5 2667 55,5 59,5 0,0
76 120
IM Bjerre Jonas Buhl DEN 2506 5,5 2666 60,0 64,5 0,0
77 112
GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2593 5,5 2665 59,0 63,5 0,0
78 111
GM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2595 5,5 2665 55,5 60,0 0,0
79 108
GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2604 5,5 2663 59,0 64,5 0,0
80 109
GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2602 5,5 2662 57,5 61,5 0,0
81 70
GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2643 5,5 2654 63,5 67,5 0,0
82 91
GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2625 5,5 2654 58,0 62,0 0,0
83 122
GM Harika Dronavalli w IND 2495 5,5 2653 58,5 63,0 0,0
84 66
GM Papaioannou Ioannis GRE 2645 5,5 2652 60,0 64,0 0,0
85 127
IM Saduakassova Dinara w KAZ 2481 5,5 2650 55,5 60,0 0,0
86 16
GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2721 5,5 2645 61,0 65,5 0,0
87 101
GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2617 5,5 2645 56,0 59,0 0,0
88 11
GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2746 5,5 2643 58,5 63,0 0,0
89 54
GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2658 5,5 2642 57,5 62,0 0,0
90 118
GM Baron Tal ISR 2531 5,5 2640 58,0 60,5 0,0
91 22
GM Amin Bassem EGY 2699 5,5 2630 58,5 63,0 0,0
92 57
GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2655 5,5 2630 57,5 61,0 0,0
93 32
GM Ragger Markus AUT 2684 5,5 2620 57,0 61,5 0,0
94 89
GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2629 5,5 2616 57,5 60,0 0,0
95 40
GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2671 5,5 2613 54,5 58,5 0,0
96 86
GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2629 5,5 2609 57,0 61,5 0,0
97 107
GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2604 5,5 2600 52,5 56,0 0,0
98 62
GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2651 5,5 2587 54,0 58,0 0,0
99 45
GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2667 5,5 2580 56,5 61,0 0,0
100 68
GM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2644 5,5 2580 55,5 58,5 0,0
101 23
GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2699 5,5 2574 53,5 57,5 0,0
102 69
GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2644 5,5 2533 53,5 57,5 0,0
103 72
GM Piorun Kacper POL 2643 5,5 2521 48,0 51,0 0,0
104 59
GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2654 5,5 2508 47,0 49,5 0,0
105 114
GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2571 5,0 2665 60,0 64,5 0,0
106 97
GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2620 5,0 2641 55,5 58,0 0,0
107 146
IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag w MGL 2421 5,0 2637 55,5 59,0 0,0
108 131
GM Lei Tingjie w CHN 2469 5,0 2637 53,5 57,5 0,0
109 115
GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2558 5,0 2636 56,5 61,0 0,0
110 64
GM Lenderman Aleksandr USA 2648 5,0 2632 59,0 63,0 0,0
111 133
IM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2463 5,0 2632 52,0 55,5 0,0
112 103
GM Hansen Eric CAN 2611 5,0 2630 55,5 58,0 0,0
113 100
GM Durarbayli Vasif AZE 2617 5,0 2617 55,0 59,0 0,0
114 21
GM Shankland Sam USA 2705 5,0 2591 53,0 56,5 0,0
115 55
GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2658 5,0 2581 57,0 60,5 0,0
116 126
IM Kashlinskaya Alina w RUS 2481 5,0 2575 51,5 54,0 0,0
117 87
GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2629 5,0 2554 54,0 57,0 0,0
118 29
GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2688 5,0 2545 52,0 55,0 0,0
119 121
IM Keymer Vincent GER 2506 4,5 2661 60,5 65,0 0,0
120 93
GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2624 4,5 2644 54,5 59,0 0,0
121 105
GM Nihal Sarin IND 2610 4,5 2642 54,0 56,5 0,0
122 99
GM Vovk Andriy UKR 2618 4,5 2631 56,5 60,5 0,0
123 36
GM Ponomariov Ruslan UKR 2675 4,5 2612 57,5 62,0 0,0
124 143
IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD 2428 4,5 2603 50,5 54,0 0,0
125 123
GM Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2494 4,5 2600 53,0 56,5 0,0
126 149
WGM Soumya Swaminathan w IND 2365 4,5 2591 54,0 58,0 0,0
127 128
GM Stefanova Antoaneta w BUL 2479 4,5 2582 52,0 56,0 0,0
128 77
GM Adly Ahmed EGY 2636 4,5 2558 54,0 56,5 0,0
129 33
GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2684 4,5 2552 52,5 55,5 0,0
130 130
GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2475 4,5 2540 51,0 53,5 0,0
131 137
GM Arkell Keith C ENG 2447 4,5 2531 48,0 50,5 0,0
132 144
GM Batsiashvili Nino w GEO 2422 4,5 2515 42,0 44,5 0,0
133 88
GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2629 4,5 2505 46,0 49,5 0,0
134 134
GM Cramling Pia w SWE 2462 4,5 2497 45,5 48,0 0,0
135 141
GM Ushenina Anna w UKR 2431 4,0 2626 50,0 53,0 0,0
136 136
IM Gavrilescu David ROU 2451 4,0 2593 49,5 52,0 0,0
137 117
GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2533 4,0 2592 52,5 56,0 0,0
138 138
GM Sebag Marie w FRA 2445 4,0 2573 51,5 54,0 0,0
139 116
GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri CUB 2552 4,0 2571 55,5 58,0 0,0
140 147
GM Danielian Elina w ARM 2385 4,0 2569 52,0 55,5 0,0
141 139
IM Clarke Brandon G I ENG 2445 4,0 2553 46,5 49,0 0,0
142 135
GM Jansa Vlastimil CZE 2452 4,0 2460 42,0 44,5 0,0
143 142
IM Houska Jovanka w ENG 2430 3,5 2581 50,0 52,5 0,0
144 132
IM Atalik Ekaterina w TUR 2464 3,5 2540 47,5 50,0 0,0
145 140
IM Bulmaga Irina w ROU 2442 3,5 2531 45,5 48,0 0,0
146 145
IM Zatonskih Anna w USA 2422 3,0 2586 49,5 53,0 0,0
147 124
GM Prithu Gupta IND 2493 3,0 2486 46,5 49,0 0,0
148 151
IM Kolbus Dietmar GER 2300 3,0 2486 45,0 47,5 0,0
149 154
Dahl Baard ENG 2067 3,0 2452 43,0 45,5 0,0
150 150
Wu Li ENG 2332 3,0 2417 38,0 40,5 0,0
GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk