First Saturday October 2020

First Saturday October 2020

Organizer(s) (715867) Nagy Laszlo, IO, AIM Federation Hungary ( HUN ) Tournament director (715867) Nagy Laszlo, IO, AIM Chief Arbiter (738212) Szamoskozi, Peter IA (HUN) Deputy Chief Arbiter (733210) Kovacs, Klara NA (HUN) Time control (90-90 min/40 moves + 30-30 min/all) + 30 sec/move Location Budapest Rating calculation Rating international Date 2020/10/03 to 2020/10/13

Player Overview of a federation

Overview for team HUN

SNo Name FED Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. Rp
3 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 2333 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 4,0 7 2337 GM
6 GM Berczes David HUN 2446 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 6,5 1 2578 GM
8 FM Pasti Aron HUN 2302 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 1,0 10 2077 GM
1 IM Szeberenyi Adam HUN 2364 ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 7,5 2 2514 IM
2 Balint Vilmos HUN 2230 1 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 0 0 4,5 5 2256 IM
4 Palczert Matyas HUN 2132 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 3,5 8 2187 IM
5 WFM Gaal Zsoka HUN 2200 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 0 2,0 9 2039 IM
7 WIM Terbe Julianna HUN 2260 ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 5,0 3 2295 IM

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds GM

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 6
GM Berczes David HUN 2446 6,5 0,5 26,50 2578 9 6,5 4,91 1,59 10 15,9
2 4
IM Mendonca Leon Luke IND 2499 6,5 0,5 24,00 2544 8 5,5 5,01 0,49 10 4,9
3 7
FM Petkov Momchil BUL 2366 6,0 0,0 23,25 2546 9 6 3,84 2,16 20 43,2
4 9
IM Tomazini Zan SLO 2413 5,5 0,0 19,75 2441 8 4,5 4,16 0,34 10 3,4
5 10
GM Plat Vojtech CZE 2561 4,5 0,5 19,75 2495 7 4,5 5,03 -0,53 10 -5,3
6 2
IM Spalir Jernej SLO 2393 4,5 0,5 14,75 2374 8 3,5 3,75 -0,25 10 -2,5
7 3
FM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 2333 4,0 0,5 14,00 2337 8 3 3,03 -0,03 20 -0,6
8 1
GM Arkell Keith C ENG 2412 4,0 0,5 12,25 2373 9 4 4,45 -0,45 10 -4,5
9 5
IM Brunner Nicolas FRA 2431 1,5 0,0 4,25 2239 5 1,5 2,80 -1,30 10 -13,0
10 8
FM Pasti Aron HUN 2302 1,0 0,0 5,00 2077 9 1 3,02 -2,02 20 -40,4

 

 

 

 

 

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds IM

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 10
IM Cerveny Martin CZE 2383 8,5 0,0 32,75 2683 9 8,5 6,15 2,35 10 23,5
2 1
IM Szeberenyi Adam HUN 2364 7,5 0,0 28,75 2514 9 7,5 5,90 1,60 10 16,0
3 7
WIM Terbe Julianna HUN 2260 5,0 1,0 17,25 2295 9 5 4,57 0,43 20 8,6
4 6
IM Czerwonski Aleksander POL 2348 5,0 0,0 16,50 2286 9 5 5,71 -0,71 10 -7,1
5 2
Balint Vilmos HUN 2230 4,5 0,0 13,75 2256 9 4,5 4,17 0,33 20 6,6
6 8
FM Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2299 4,0 1,0 14,75 2205 9 4 5,07 -1,07 20 -21,4
7 3
FM Lyell Mark ENG 2282 4,0 0,0 11,50 2207 9 4 4,86 -0,86 20 -17,2
8 4
Palczert Matyas HUN 2132 3,5 0,0 12,25 2187 9 3,5 2,95 0,55 40 22,0
9 5
WFM Gaal Zsoka HUN 2200 2,0 0,0 6,50 2039 9 2 3,78 -1,78 40 -71,2
10 9
CM Foerster-Yialamas Lucas GER 2033 1,0 0,0 3,00 1927 9 1 1,84 -0,84 40 -33,6

 

First Saturday October GM

Starting rank list of players

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
10
GM Plat Vojtech 325740 CZE 2561
4
IM Mendonca Leon Luke 35028561 IND 2499
6
GM Berczes David 722960 HUN 2446
5
IM Brunner Nicolas 620246 FRA 2431
9
IM Tomazini Zan 14608162 SLO 2413
1
GM Arkell Keith C 400270 ENG 2412
2
IM Spalir Jernej 14606518 SLO 2393
7
FM Petkov Momchil 2921642 BUL 2366
3
FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 770280 HUN 2333
8
FM Pasti Aron 785857 HUN 2302 

 

First Saturday October IM

Starting rank list of players

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
10
IM Cerveny Martin 321141 CZE 2383
1
IM Szeberenyi Adam 710466 HUN 2364
6
IM Czerwonski Aleksander 1100459 POL 2348
8
FM Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 2299
3
FM Lyell Mark 402354 ENG 2282
7
WIM Terbe Julianna 708780 HUN 2260
2
Balint Vilmos 718050 HUN 2230
5
WFM Gaal Zsoka 777765 HUN 2200
4
Palczert Matyas 784958 HUN 2132
9
CM Foerster-Yialamas Lucas 30901774 GER 2033

 

First Saturday October Nadassy Schev.

Please, choose the group
GM Tournament
IM Tournament
Nadassy Tournament