GM Rapport Richárd – 79th Tata Steel 2017 Wijk aan Zee NED 13.01.2017- 29.01.2017

GM Rapport Richárd – 79th Tata Steel 2017 Wijk aan Zee NED 13.01.2017- 29.01.2017

live212-1-150x150-1-4

Masters – Challengers Games results PGN

15994341-1537068869637424-6834557919939461849-o48c9


Round 1 – Saturday the 14th

Eljanov, P. – Rapport, R. 0-1

Round 2 – Sunday the 15th
Rapport, R. – Karjakin, S. ½-½

16105881_1539393502738294_2823481644985879920_n

Game of the Day – So-Rapport – 2017 Tata Steel Masters

Round 3 – Monday the 16th
So, W. – Rapport, R. 1-0

16105505_1540473689296942_4690564367673541220_n (1)

Round 4 – Tuesday the 17th
Rapport, R. – Wojtaszek, R. ½-½

Round 5 – Thursday the 19th
Andreikin, D. – Rapport, R.1/2-1/2

C2iShU2WgAUsZvw

Today’s round at Tata Steel Chess will be played at the Feyenoord Stadium

tatasteelrd6-08

Round 6 – Friday the 20th
Rapport, R. – Wei, Y .0-1

Round 7 – Saturday the 21st
Nepomniachtchi, I. – Rapport, R.1/2-1/2

Round 8 – Sunday the 22nd
Rapport, R. – Carlsen, M. 1-0

C2yXTNbWQAAc1zt

Richard Rapport on his first ever game and win against World Chess Champion, Magnus Carlsen!

C2y2DgWVIAEcaI8

16195298_797986427021401_4458655632802517810_n

Richard Rapport defeats World Chess Champion Magnus Carlsen – Tata Steel Chess 2017

[huge_it_video_player id=”187″]

1-0

Round 9 – Tuesday the 24th
Giri, A. – Rapport, R. 1/2-1/2

Round 10 – Wednesday the 25th
Aronian, L. – Rapport, R. 1-0

Rapport, R. – Van Wely, L.
Round 11 – Friday the 27th 1/2-1/2

Harikrishna, P. – Rapport, R.
Round 12 – Saturday the 28th 1/2-1/2

Round 13 – Sunday the 29th
Rapport, R. – Adhiban, B. 0-1

Tata Steel Masters Playing Schedule

Round 1 – Saturday the 14th
Harikrishna, P. – Aronian, L.
Adhiban, B. – Van Wely, L.
Eljanov, P. – Rapport, R.
Karjakin, S. – Giri, A.
So, W. – Carlsen, M.
Wojtaszek, R. – Nepomniachtchi, I.
Andreikin, D. – Wei, Y.
Round 2 – Sunday the 15th
Aronian, L. – Wei, Y.
Nepomniachtchi, I. – Andreikin, D.
Carlsen, M. – Wojtaszek, R.
Giri, A. – So, W.
Rapport, R. – Karjakin, S.
Van Wely, L. – Eljanov, P.
Harikrishna, P. – Adhiban, B.
Round 3 – Monday the 16th
Adhiban, B. – Aronian, L.
Eljanov, P. – Harikrishna, P.
Karjakin, S. – Van Wely, L.
So, W. – Rapport, R.
Wojtaszek, R. – Giri, A.
Andreikin, D. – Carlsen, M.
Wei, Y. – Nepomniachtchi, I.
Round 4 – Tuesday the 17th
Aronian, L. – Nepomniachtchi, I.
Carlsen, M. – Wei, Y.
Giri, A. – Andreikin, D.
Rapport, R. – Wojtaszek, R.
Van Wely, L. – So, W.
Harikrishna, P. – Karjakin, S.
Adhiban, B. – Eljanov, P.
Round 5 – Thursday the 19th
Eljanov, P. – Aronian, L.
Karjakin, S. – Adhiban, B.
So, W. – Harikrishna, P.
Wojtaszek, R. – Van Wely, L.
Andreikin, D. – Rapport, R.
Wei, Y. – Giri, A.
Nepomniachtchi, I. – Carlsen, M.
Round 6 – Friday the 20th
Aronian, L. – Carlsen, M.
Giri, A. – Nepomniachtchi, I.
Rapport, R. – Wei, Y.
Van Wely, L. – Andreikin, D.
Harikrishna, P. – Wojtaszek, R.
Adhiban, B. – So, W.
Eljanov, P. – Karjakin, S.
Round 7 – Saturday the 21st
Karjakin, S. – Aronian, L.
So, W. – Eljanov, P.
Wojtaszek, R. – Adhiban, B.
Andreikin, D. – Harikrishna, P.
Wei, Y. – Van Wely, L.
Nepomniachtchi, I. – Rapport, R.
Carlsen, M. – Giri, A.
Round 8 – Sunday the 22nd
Aronian, L. – Giri, A.
Rapport, R. – Carlsen, M.
Van Wely, L. – Nepomniachtchi, I.
Harikrishna, P. – Wei, Y.
Adhiban, B. – Andreikin, D.
Eljanov, P. – Wojtaszek, R.
Karjakin, S. – So, W.
Round 9 – Tuesday the 24th
So, W. – Aronian, L.
Wojtaszek, R. – Karjakin, S.
Andreikin, D. – Eljanov, P.
Wei, Y. – Adhiban, B.
Nepomniachtchi, I. – Harikrishna, P.
Carlsen, M. – Van Wely, L.
Giri, A. – Rapport, R.
Round 10 – Wednesday the 25th
Aronian, L. – Rapport, R.
Van Wely, L. – Giri, A.
Harikrishna, P. – Carlsen, M.
Adhiban, B. – Nepomniachtchi, I.
Eljanov, P. – Wei, Y.
Karjakin, S. – Andreikin, D.
So, W. – Wojtaszek, R.
Round 11 – Friday the 27th
Wojtaszek, R. – Aronian, L.
Andreikin, D. – So, W.
Wei, Y. – Karjakin, S.
Nepomniachtchi, I. – Eljanov, P.
Carlsen, M. – Adhiban, B.
Giri, A. – Harikrishna, P.
Rapport, R. – Van Wely, L.
Round 12 – Saturday the 28th
Aronian, L. – Van Wely, L.
Harikrishna, P. – Rapport, R.
Adhiban, B. – Giri, A.
Eljanov, P. – Carlsen, M.
Karjakin, S. – Nepomniachtchi, I.
So, W. – Wei, Y.
Wojtaszek, R. – Andreikin, D.
Round 13 – Sunday the 29th
Andreikin, D. – Aronian, L.
Wei, Y. – Wojtaszek, R.
Nepomniachtchi, I. – So, W.
Carlsen, M. – Karjakin, S.
Giri, A. – Eljanov, P.
Rapport, R. – Adhiban, B.
Van Wely, L. – Harikrishna, P.