III Ceramica Corund 2017 2017-09-26 – 2017-10-02

III Ceramica Corund 2017

 Gledura Benjámin - útban Korond felé megpihent Hunyadi Mátyás - Mátyás király - szobrának talapzatán Kolozsváron.

2017-09-26 - 2017-10-02

Gledura, Benjamin

Corund, Romania
26 September - 1 October, 2017

9 Rounds Swiss

Rate of play:
90 minutes all moves +
30 seconds increment

Schedule : UTC/GMT +3 hours
26.09 2017 - 15:00 - Round 01
27.09 2017 - 09:30 - Round 02
27.09 2017 - 15:30 - Round 03
28.09 2017 - 09:30 - Round 04
29.09 2017 - 09:30 - Round 05
29.09 2017 - 15:30 - Round 06
30.09 2017 - 09:30 - Round 07
30.09 2017 - 15:30 - Round 08
01.10 2017 - 10:00 - Round 09
http://www.live.sebastianvolcinsche.ro/index.html

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg RtgN sex Bdld Typ Gr Club/City
1 GM Gledura Benjamin 712779 HUN 2600 0 U18 UNGARIA
2 GM Istratescu Andrei 1200372 ROU 2589 0 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
3 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 14100371 UKR 2570 0 UKRAINA
4 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 1205064 ROU 2561 0 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
5 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 1208110 ROU 2554 0 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
6 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 13900463 MDA 2546 0 MOLDOVA
7 GM Malakhatko Vadim 14104202 BEL 2511 0 BELGIA
8 GM Manolache Marius 1201530 ROU 2505 0 Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
9 IM Pavlov Sergey 14114330 UKR 2502 0 UKRAINA
10 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 1210920 ROU 2487 0 Cs Universitar Ploiesti
11 IM Costachi Mihnea 1217518 ROU 2418 0 U18 Cs Politehnica Iasi
12 GM Abramovic Bosko 900206 SRB 2405 0 S65 SERBIA
13 IM Filip Lucian-Ioan 1208900 ROU 2395 0 Cs Sah Club Galati
14 IM Vasiesiu Dan 1201131 ROU 2376 0 S50 Cs Sah Club Galati
15 GM Sriram Jha 5001668 IND 2367 0 INDIA
16 FM Krykun Yuriy 14140667 UKR 2351 0 U20 UKRAINA
17 CM Gavrilescu David 1227190 ROU 2345 0 U14 Cs Sah Club Oltenia Craiova
18 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 1217445 ROU 2332 0 U20 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
19 FM Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu 1217674 ROU 2325 0 Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
20 IM Florescu Codrut-Constantin 1202200 ROU 2293 0 Acs Comex Bucuresti
21 IM Velickovic Sasa 900869 SRB 2293 0 S65 SERBIA
22 FM Kuzmin Yuriy 24122041 RUS 2270 0 RUSIA
23 CM Vasiesiu Victor 1243772 ROU 2267 0 U18 Css Targu Mures
24 FM Krstulovic Alex 760056 HUN 2261 0 U14 UNGARIA
25 FM Acsinte Matei-Ionut 1209590 ROU 2260 0 U18 Csm Focsani 2007
26 FM Lyell Mark 402354 ENG 2231 0 S50 ANGLIA
27 Chircu Vadim 13901893 MDA 2230 0 MOLDOVA
28 I Ciorgovean Iustin 1242911 ROU 2220 0 U16 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
29 FM Ileana George 1219502 ROU 2219 0 U16 Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
30 WGM Ionescu Irina 1204750 ROU 2203 0 w Csm Bucuresti
31 NM Varlan Hervig-Ioan 1201034 ROU 2187 0 S50 Sah Club Ramnicu Valcea
32 IM Biro Sandor 1200178 ROU 2179 0 S50 Club Sah Caissa Miercurea Ciuc
33 FM Stoyanov Tsvetan 2917173 BUL 2178 0 U14 BULGARIA
34 WIM Makka Ioulia 4205316 GRE 2173 0 w GRECIA
35 CM Ognean Mihnea-Ionut 1232347 ROU 2166 0 U14 Css Targu Mures
36 Joo Janos 725838 HUN 2156 0 UNGARIA
37 Losonczi Marcell 770442 HUN 2091 0 U14 UNGARIA
38 CM Farcas Doru-Marius 1207890 ROU 2039 0 S50 Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo
39 CM Samu Sorin-Mihai 1210165 ROU 2039 0 S50 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
40 I Panainte Daniel-Iulian 1220799 ROU 2028 0 Css Palatul Copiilor Constanta
41 I Demeter Jozsef 1238477 ROU 2006 0 Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
42 I Miloi Pavel-Dan 1230220 ROU 1999 0 U16 Cs Sah Club Brasov
43 I Olariu Luca-Stefan 1252593 ROU 1993 0 U14 Cs Sah Club Galati
44 I Vilcu Matei-Stefan 1245058 ROU 1977 0 U12 Css Targu Mures
45 Goth Gabriel 14905477 SVK 1973 0 SLOVACIA
46 WCM Cimpean Andra 1231430 ROU 1901 0 w U18 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
47 I Sandor Tamas 1235281 ROU 1865 0 U18 Cs De Sah Ceramica Corund
48 I Secrieru Andrei-Cristian 1233718 ROU 1853 0 U14 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
Read previous post:
FIDE World Cup final – Game 4 Sep 26, 2017 Fourth game of World Cup final ends in a draw. Tie-break match to be played on September 27

FIDE World Cup final - Game 4 Sep 26, 2017 - 15:00 [Event "FIDE World Cup 2017"] [Site "Tbilisi"] [Date...

Isle of Man International 2017 (Douglas ENG) Round 3

[Event "IOM Open-Masters 2017"] [Site "Douglas"] [Date "2017.09.25"] [Round "3"] [White "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Black "Xiong, Jeffery"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D03"]...

Mitropa Cup 2017 Balatonszárszó HUN 17.09.2017- 25.09.2017 FINAL

[Event "36th Mitropa Cup Open 2017"] [Site "Balatonszarszo"] [Date "2017.09.25"] [Round "9"] [White "Erdos, Viktor"] [Black "Krejci, Jan"] [Result "1/2-1/2"]...

FIDE World Cup final – Game 3 Sep 25, 2017 – 15:00 Levon Aronian vs Ding Liren draw

[Event "FIDE World Cup 2017"] [Site "Tbilisi"] [Date "2017.09.25"] [Round "7.3"] [White "Aronian, Levon"] [Black "Ding, Liren"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO...

Isle of Man International 2017 (Douglas ENG) Round 2

[Event "IOM Open-Masters 2017"] [Site "Douglas"] [Date "2017.09.24"] [Round "2"] [White "Perelshteyn, Eugene"] [Black "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B06"]...

Close