International Chess Festival “Aeroflot Open 2015″ Moscow

В ГОСТИНИЦЕ «КОСМОС» ОТКРЫЛСЯ ФЕСТИВАЛЬ «АЭРОФЛОТ ОПЕН 2015»

DSC_0042 DSC_0047 DSC_0056  DSC_0066

DSC_0070 DSC_0083 hqdefault

 

Церемония открытия международного фестиваля «Аэрофлот опен 2015» состоялась в четверг вечером в гостинице «Космос». К участникам, гостям и журналистам обратились директор турнира, президент Ассоциации шахматных федераций Александр Бах, исполнительный директор Российской шахматной федерации Марк Глуховский и главный судья фестиваля Герт Гийссен (Нидерланды).

Александр Бах начал свою речь с того, что поздравил всех собравшихся с возрождением «Аэрофлот опен», что вызвало аплодисменты в зале.

Марк Глуховский отметил, что турниров подобных «Аэрофлот опен» в мире единицы. И пообещал поддержку со стороны РШФ.

Герт Гийссен рассказал о регламенте и провел жеребьевку на цвет. Для этого он пригласил рейтинг-фаворита турнира азербайджанца Шахрияра Мамедьярова, который вытянул белую пешку. Это означает, что в первом туре во всех трех группах за первыми столами рейтинг-фавориты сыграют белыми.

Добавим, что в группе «С» партии туры будут начинаться в 9.30 утра, группах «В» и «С» – в 15.00.

Официальный сайт турнира.

[restabs alignment=”osc-tabs-left” pills=”nav-pills” responsive=”false”]
[restab title=”DGT LIVE” active=”active”]

[embedsite src=”http://ruchess.ru/online/2015/aeroflot/tfd.htm” width=”100%” height=”960″] shortcode.

[/restab]
[restab title=”Chessarena LIVE”]

[/restab]
[restab title=”Chessbomb LIVE”]

[/restab][/restabs]

The 12th International Chess Festival “Aeroflot Open 2015″ will be held in Moscow from 28 March (the date of arrival) to 08 April 2015 (the date of departure).

This major event is open to chess players of most varied qualification: from unrated to world’s top. As before, the festival is held “under the wings” of the Russian leading air company “Aeroflot – Russian airlines”.
The festival will be held in the hotel “Cosmos”, which is one of the largest in Moscow (over 1700 rooms). The hotel is located in one of the most beautiful and environmentally pure Moscow districts within 20-minutes travel from Red Square and only 200m walking from the nearest subway station.

The festival will be held in the hotel “Cosmos”, which is one of the largest in Moscow (over 1700 rooms). The hotel is located in one of the most beautiful and environmentally pure Moscow districts within 20-minutes travel from Red Square and only 200m walking from the nearest subway station.

2015-03-26 – 2015-04-07

Cosmos-Hotel-Moscow

Cosmos Hotel Moscow

 

This time the festival has the guaranteed prize fund amounting to EUR 140 000 (taking into account the prizes for the Blitz Tournament).

Three Open Tournaments (A, B and C) are made up according to the rating of the participants. Naturally, the greatest interest is aroused by A tournament, requiring from a participant a rating above 2550 and in which usually take part a number of extra class players.

In addition to the Open Tournaments, a Blitz Tournament will be held within the festival.

The official accommodation for the participants and also the venue of the Tournament will be at the “Cosmos” hotel.

_mg_2530

Tomashevsky Evgeny

208933_galeria_rapport_richard1

Rapport Richard

vallejo_pons_francisco

Vallejo Pons Francisco

 

[restabs alignment=”osc-tabs-left” responsive=”false” tabcolor=”#000000″ seltabcolor=”#ffffff”]
[restab title=”Open A” active=”active”]

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg Typ
1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 13401319 AZE 2756
2 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 4168119 RUS 2714
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 14103320 UKR 2713
4 GM Rapport Richard 738590 HUN 2709
5 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2205530 ESP 2708
6 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 4162722 RUS 2706
7 GM Korobov Anton 14105730 UKR 2694
8 GM Matlakov Maxim 4168003 RUS 2693
9 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 5004985 IND 2682
10 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 24130737 RUS 2674
11 GM Grachev Boris 4129199 RUS 2673
12 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 13301616 ARM 2671
13 GM Sjugirov Sanan 4189302 RUS 2669
14 GM Kovalenko Igor 14117908 LAT 2661
15 GM Mamedov Rauf 13401653 AZE 2658
16 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 4113403 RUS 2658
17 GM Motylev Alexander 4121830 RUS 2653
18 GM Khismatullin Denis 4142578 RUS 2650
19 GM Adhiban B. 5018471 IND 2646
20 GM Kobalia Mikhail 4119150 RUS 2632
21 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 3901211 VEN 2630
22 GM Khairullin Ildar 4151348 RUS 2630
23 GM Dubov Daniil 24126055 RUS 2627
24 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2257327 ESP 2627
25 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 5029465 IND 2625
26 GM Sethuraman S.P. 5021596 IND 2623
27 GM Bukavshin Ivan 4199758 RUS 2618
28 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 4115341 RUS 2617
29 GM Anton Guijarro David 2285525 ESP 2614
30 GM Khalifman Alexander 4100115 RUS 2613
31 GM Ponkratov Pavel 4157800 RUS 2613
32 GM Potkin Vladimir 4131061 RUS 2605
33 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 9301348 UAE 2603
34 GM Goganov Aleksey 24109959 RUS 2598
35 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 4198603 RUS 2594
36 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 13900463 MDA 2592
37 GM Bok Benjamin 1017063 NED 2587
38 GM Savchenko Boris 4147332 RUS 2581
39 IM Bogdanovich Stanislav 14115298 UKR 2581
40 IM Bluebaum Matthias 24651516 GER 2576 U18
41 GM Grigoriants Sergey 4130804 RUS 2573
42 GM Jumabayev Rinat 13702661 KAZ 2572
43 GM Esen Baris 6302114 TUR 2571
44 GM Lu Shanglei 8603332 CHN 2570
45 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 6302718 TUR 2570
46 GM Sandipan Chanda 5004225 IND 2569
47 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2567
48 GM Kotronias Vasilios 5900212 GRE 2565
49 GM Oparin Grigoriy 24125890 RUS 2562 U18
50 GM Can Emre 6302181 TUR 2555
51 GM Mozharov Mikhail 4189825 RUS 2555
52 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 13303732 ARM 2553
53 IM Wagner Dennis 24650684 GER 2549 U18
54 GM Ernst Sipke 1004689 NED 2530
55 Predke Alexandr 24107581 RUS 2530
56 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 4107012 RUS 2529 U18
57 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 12100196 QAT 2511
58 IM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2509 U18
59 GM Idani Pouya 12510130 IRI 2496
60 IM Van Foreest Jorden 1039784 NED 2493 U18
61 IM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2487 U18
62 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 5023335 IND 2477
63 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 5030692 IND 2477
64 IM Kuderinov Kirill 13701568 KAZ 2465
65 IM Tran Tuan Minh 12401820 VIE 2455 U18
66 FM Tabatabaei M.Amin 12521213 IRI 2448 U18
67 IM Swayams Mishra 5028183 IND 2440
68 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4116704 RUS 2438

[/restab]

[restab title=”Open B”]

Aeroflot Open 2015 B

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg Typ
1 GM Rozum Ivan 24104272 RUS 2545
2 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 4153278 RUS 2544
3 IM Bortnyk Olexandr 14120828 UKR 2543
4 GM Sivuk Vitaly 14116502 UKR 2527
5 GM Kharchenko Boris 14113210 UKR 2514
6 GM Evdokimov Alexander A. 4139275 RUS 2505
7 GM Papin Vasily 4143183 RUS 2501
8 GM Khusnutdinov Rustam 13701703 KAZ 2490
9 IM Pavlov Sergey 14114330 UKR 2490
10 GM Danielian Elina 13300210 ARM 2488
11 IM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2487 U18
12 GM Gavrilov Alexei 4104358 RUS 2485
13 IM Firat Burak 6305881 TUR 2478
14 FM Gordievsky Dmitry 24112798 RUS 2472
15 IM Potapov Pavel 4169786 RUS 2471
16 IM Yuffa Daniil 24131423 RUS 2471 U18
17 IM Badmatsyrenov Oleg 24115762 RUS 2468
18 GM Hayrapetyan Hovik 13302639 ARM 2465
19 IM Yilmazyerli Mert 6305962 TUR 2464
20 IM Tran Tuan Minh 12401820 VIE 2455 U18
21 IM Lin Chen 8602298 CHN 2448
22 GM Neelotpal Das 5003512 IND 2446
23 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 13303635 ARM 2445 U18
24 IM Vavulin Maksim 4169530 RUS 2442 U18
25 IM Swayams Mishra 5028183 IND 2440
26 GM Krapivin Alexander 4154720 RUS 2436
27 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 4198026 RUS 2436
28 IM Paravyan David 4194985 RUS 2436 U18
29 IM Petrosyan Manuel 13300857 ARM 2427 U18
30 Sarana Alexey 24133795 RUS 2419 U18
31 IM Palit Somak 5010454 IND 2415
32 Asgarizadeh Ahmad 12505684 IRI 2412 U18
33 GM Glek Igor 4100484 GER 2410
34 Khanin Semen 4111990 RUS 2408 U18
35 FM Korchmar Vasiliy 24131750 RUS 2405
36 IM Abdyjapar Asyl 13800337 KGZ 2400
37 IM Baghdasaryan Vahe 13303139 ARM 2400
38 FM Tologontegin Semetey 13800574 KGZ 2399
39 FM Le Tuan Minh 12401153 VIE 2393
40 Gevorgyan David 13303244 ARM 2386
41 GM Petrosian Davit G. 13301349 ARM 2382
42 IM Gorbatov Alexej 4111834 RUS 2372
43 Golubov Saveliy 24176729 RUS 2362 U18
44 Liu Chang 8606340 CHN 2357
45 IM Kanter Eduard 4103963 RUS 2349
46 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 1305662 SUI 2349
47 Abhishek Kelkar 5019257 IND 2343
48 Demianjuk Alexander 4134249 RUS 2340
49 FM Pustovoitova Daria 4182146 RUS 2339
50 FM Lomasov Semen 24164879 RUS 2335 U18
51 FM Savenkov Konstantin 4138600 RUS 2331 U18
52 FM Lorparizangeneh Shahin 12521604 IRI 2319 U18
53 WGM Mammadova Gulnar 13403508 AZE 2314
54 FM Yeletsky Ivan 24180327 RUS 2312 U18
55 FM Salman Pavel 24153753 RUS 2288 U18
56 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 937266 SRB 2284
57 Gurvich Vitaly 24164852 RUS 2247 U18
58 WIM Tomashevskaya Lidia 4113110 RUS 2232
59 WFM Derakhshani Dorsa 12500330 IRI 2169 U18

 

[/restab]

[restab title=”Open C”]

Aeroflot Open 2015 C

Starting rank

 

No. Name FideID FED Rtg Typ
1 IM Kathmale Sameer 5024498 IND 2322
2 FM Vlassow Valentin 4164008 RUS 2292
3 IM Filipenko Alexander V 4104471 RUS 2288 S60
4 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 937266 SRB 2284
5 FM Hakobyan Aram 13306677 ARM 2283 U18
6 Kulkarni Rakesh 5037077 IND 2282
7 Pratyusha Bodda 5000629 IND 2270 U18
8 Zhurov Sergey 4105788 RUS 2270
9 WIM Shumilina Alexandra 4165810 RUS 2269
10 Ruecker Benjamin 4677110 GER 2269
11 Khoroshilov Nikita 24145122 RUS 2263
12 FM Ofitserian Boris 24199443 RUS 2259 U18
13 FM Erzhanov Arman 4138821 KAZ 2246
14 Tsarev Valery 4106717 RUS 2242 S60
15 FM Pogosian Georgy 4119088 RUS 2232
16 Kolmakov Pavel 4142349 RUS 2232
17 FM Mohannad Farhan 8100918 JOR 2221
18 Nazarenus Moritz 4670540 GER 2217
19 FM Artyushikhin Valentin 4173120 RUS 2216 S60
20 Kovtunenko Alexandr 4144597 RUS 2202
21 Gharagyozyan Artur 13303279 ARM 2198
22 Baterdene Tsogbayar 4901592 MGL 2196 U18
23 Lan Zilun 8604193 CHN 2180
24 Dzhumaev Almir 24169544 RUS 2158
25 WFM Obolentseva Alexandra 24153648 RUS 2155 U18
26 Izotov Vladimir 4189140 RUS 2132
27 Elishev Ivan 4186826 RUS 2123
28 FM Zhelesny Stanislav 4115244 RUS 2118 S60
29 WFM Utiatskaja Irina 24140848 RUS 2114
30 Fransson Lennart 1706756 SWE 2091 S60
31 Khazankin Moisei 14115271 UKR 2051 S60
32 Kazantsev Valentin 13500910 BLR 1958 S60
33 Robles Sanchez Fausto 5112915 MEX 1956
34 Ruonala Robert 1724703 SWE 1955
35 Sevenyuk Alexey 13504606 BLR 1915 S60
36 Absoliamov Javday 4186532 RUS 1911 S60
37 Pogosyan Stefan 34159867 RUS 1877 U18
38 Udodov Yuri 4114086 RUS 1857
39 Kruger Jan 1709119 SWE 1811 S60
40 Zhanazarov Iskander 44126859 RUS 1708 U18
41 Garanin Danil 34176389 RUS 1682 U18
42 Agaev Ramis 44152361 RUS 1289
43 Berg Bo 1949 1733869 SWE 0 S60
44 Didje Bendjamin FRA 0
45 Sultanov Rinat RUS 0 U18
46 Sun Yuepeng 8611106 CHN 0
47 Varela Carlos USA 0

[/restab][/restabs]

The Organizers of the Festival are the “Aeroflot-Russian Airlines”, the Russian Chess Federation and the Association of Chess Federations.

Contact information: E-mail: aeroflotchess@gmail.com, Tel.: +7-985-763-36-16, Fax: +7-495-635-56-84.

Download Regulations (.doc)

Registration Form (.doc)