Interview with Henrik Carlsen | World Blitz Ch 2019 | Day 1 |

World Blitz Ch 2019 | Day 1 Carlsen Magnus,Lagno Kateryna

Interview with Henrik Carlsen | World Blitz Ch 2019 | Day 1 |

Dec 29, 2019 | 13:00FIDE World Blitz Championship 2019 LIVE→

Dec 29, 2019 | 13:00 FIDE Women’s World Blitz Championship 2019 LIVE→

These young fans in Moscow made a clear statement! And who is your favorite chess player? 📷 by Eteri Kublashvili

Ez a csaspat simán veri a magyar foci válogatottat  🙂

A lot of fans! | Photo: Lennart Ootes

Magnus Carlsen’s impressive run on the first day of the blitz: 1. Predke – 1 2. Belov – 1 3. Salem – 1 4. Jakovenko – 1 5. Wojtaszek – 1 6. Abdusattorov – ½ 7. Andreikin – 0 8. Mamedyarov – 1 9. Jobava – 1 10. Socko – 1 11. Nakamura – ½ 12. Artemiev – 1

“Decent” performance by Carlsen on day 1 of the World Blitz Ch. This may not be very exciting. Can he take the triple throne again? #rapidblitz

World Blitz 2019 (21 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) – Games in PGN: Blitz Games

World Blitz 2019 (21 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) – Games in PGN: Blitz Games

[/box]

World Rapid Women TB 2019 (2 players 3 Rds Match Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) – Games in PGN: Rapid Games TB

Vladimir Kramnik ended the day on a positive note as he won a smooth game against Eduardo Iturrizaga, 20 moves only in the symmetrical English opening. The former world champion has scored 8/12 and is getting closer to the leaders going into the second day.

21.Nf6+! gxf6 22.Rxd7! and Magnus Carlsen is the sole leader again with two  rounds to go today!

Even Magnus Carlsen blunders sometimes! Here is the epic moment from his game against the 15-year-old Nodirbek Abdusattorov when the world champion blundered the central pawn in the superior position. It ended in a draw eventually.

Kateryna Lagno is serious about defending her 2018 women’s world blitz champion title. After 7 rounds, she’s one of the leaders with 6 points.

GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk



Rank after Round 12 Blitz Open

Rank after Round 12

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4 
1 2
GM Carlsen Magnus NOR 2865 10,0 85,5 91,0 2693 0,0
2 20
GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2720 9,5 83,0 87,0 2654 0,0
3 1
GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2885 9,0 86,5 92,0 2687 0,0
4 18
GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2736 9,0 80,0 84,5 2607 0,0
5 4
GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2826 9,0 77,5 83,0 2619 0,0
6 14
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2756 8,5 85,5 90,0 2709 0,0
7 8
GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2793 8,5 84,0 90,0 2729 0,0
8 7
GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2796 8,5 81,0 84,5 2657 0,0
9 27
GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2706 8,5 80,5 85,5 2643 0,0
10 5
GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2807 8,5 80,5 84,0 2662 0,0
11 53
GM Quparadze Giga GEO 2643 8,5 73,5 78,0 2621 0,0
12 112
GM Socko Bartosz POL 2557 8,0 90,5 95,5 2744 0,0
13 32
GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2698 8,0 89,5 94,0 2656 0,0
14 47
GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2658 8,0 87,0 92,5 2662 0,0
15 50
GM Firouzja Alireza FID 2649 8,0 87,0 91,5 2724 0,0
16 9
GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2780 8,0 86,0 90,5 2696 0,0
17 156
GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2483 8,0 83,5 89,5 2679 0,0
18 39
GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2676 8,0 83,0 88,0 2660 0,0
19 124
GM Gareyev Timur USA 2533 8,0 79,5 84,5 2686 0,0
20 12
GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2768 8,0 78,5 84,0 2593 0,0
21 25
GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2712 8,0 78,0 83,0 2641 0,0
22 16
GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 2748 8,0 78,0 82,5 2640 0,0
23 37
GM Adly Ahmed EGY 2679 8,0 76,5 81,0 2597 0,0
24 159
GM Vavulin Maxim RUS 2472 8,0 76,0 80,0 2629 0,0
25 75
GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2609 8,0 75,5 80,0 2605 0,0
26 17
GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2741 8,0 75,0 80,5 2616 0,0
27 63
GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2624 8,0 74,0 78,0 2589 0,0
28 10
GM Giri Anish NED 2769 8,0 73,5 77,5 2539 0,0
29 15
GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2754 8,0 70,0 74,0 2578 0,0
30 31
GM Aronian Levon ARM 2698 8,0 69,5 74,0 2576 0,0
31 40
GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2675 7,5 81,0 85,0 2631 0,0
32 23
GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2714 7,5 77,0 81,0 2614 0,0
33 33
GM Tari Aryan NOR 2689 7,5 74,5 80,0 2585 0,0
34 80
GM Sychev Klementy RUS 2604 7,5 74,5 78,0 2625 0,0
35 34
GM Amin Bassem EGY 2685 7,5 74,0 78,0 2558 0,0
36 64
GM Tomashevsky Evgeny RUS 2624 7,5 74,0 76,5 2667 0,0
37 48
GM Sarana Alexey RUS 2657 7,5 72,0 76,5 2562 0,0
38 11
GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2768 7,5 70,5 75,0 2587 0,0
39 38
GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2678 7,5 70,0 73,5 2550 0,0
40 66
GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2620 7,5 70,0 72,5 2563 0,0
41 49
GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2650 7,5 69,5 73,0 2584 0,0
42 24
GM Wang Hao CHN 2714 7,5 69,0 73,5 2592 0,0
43 69
GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2613 7,5 64,0 67,5 2521 0,0
44 82
GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2600 7,0 85,5 90,0 2719 0,0
45 114
GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2556 7,0 79,0 83,5 2713 0,0
46 61
GM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2626 7,0 78,5 84,0 2637 0,0
47 42
GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2670 7,0 76,5 81,5 2629 0,0
48 158
GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2474 7,0 76,0 81,0 2645 0,0
49 58
GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2629 7,0 75,5 80,0 2593 0,0
50 86
GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2590 7,0 75,5 79,5 2661 0,0
51 43
GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2669 7,0 74,5 79,0 2607 0,0
52 93
GM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2582 7,0 74,5 77,5 2585 0,0
53 104
GM Predke Alexandr RUS 2566 7,0 74,0 77,0 2638 0,0
54 140
GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2507 7,0 74,0 77,0 2633 0,0
55 21
GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2719 7,0 71,0 75,0 2572 0,0
56 29
GM Gelfand Boris ISR 2700 7,0 69,0 73,0 2563 0,0
57 71
GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2612 7,0 68,5 73,0 2492 0,0
58 79
GM Petrov Nikita RUS 2604 7,0 68,5 72,5 2542 0,0
59 55
GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2639 7,0 66,5 71,0 2535 0,0
60 62
GM Grachev Boris RUS 2625 7,0 66,5 69,0 2526 0,0
61 35
GM Nihal Sarin IND 2685 7,0 66,0 70,0 2545 0,0
62 57
GM Shimanov Aleksandr RUS 2630 7,0 65,0 69,0 2526 0,0
63 41
GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2674 7,0 63,5 67,0 2562 0,0
64 89
GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2585 7,0 62,0 66,0 2498 0,0
65 19
GM Korobov Anton UKR 2720 7,0 62,0 65,5 2511 0,0
66 91
GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 2585 6,5 84,0 87,0 2716 0,0
67 3
GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2836 6,5 83,0 89,0 2658 0,0
68 111
GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2560 6,5 80,5 83,5 2692 0,0
69 67
GM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2617 6,5 80,0 85,0 2618 0,0
70 115
GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2556 6,5 79,0 85,5 2696 0,0
71 98
GM Khusnutdinov Rustam KAZ 2578 6,5 78,5 82,5 2665 0,0
72 44
GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2667 6,5 78,0 83,0 2634 0,0
73 170
GM Xu Yinglun CHN 2452 6,5 72,0 78,0 2609 0,0
74 165
GM Frolyanov Dmitry RUS 2460 6,5 72,0 77,0 2622 0,0
75 94
GM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2582 6,5 72,0 75,0 2585 0,0
76 26
GM Morozevich Alexander RUS 2712 6,5 71,5 75,5 2595 0,0
77 175
IM Vastrukhin Oleg RUS 2408 6,5 70,5 74,5 2617 0,0
78 99
GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2577 6,5 70,5 72,5 2615 0,0
79 30
GM Kamsky Gata USA 2699 6,5 69,5 74,0 2576 0,0
80 51
GM Cheparinov Ivan GEO 2647 6,5 69,5 73,5 2579 0,0
81 83
GM Perunovic Milos SRB 2596 6,5 69,0 73,0 2500 0,0
82 6
GM Svidler Peter RUS 2805 6,5 68,5 73,5 2579 0,0
83 164
GM Potapov Pavel RUS 2464 6,5 68,5 73,0 2605 0,0
84 60
GM Paravyan David RUS 2627 6,5 68,5 73,0 2581 0,0
85 76
GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2607 6,5 67,5 72,0 2502 0,0
86 68
GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2616 6,5 67,0 71,5 2494 0,0
87 65
GM Fridman Daniel GER 2623 6,5 66,5 71,0 2543 0,0
88 59
GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2629 6,5 66,5 70,5 2561 0,0
89 105
IM Nozdrachev Vladislav RUS 2564 6,5 66,5 70,5 2521 0,0
90 107
GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2563 6,5 66,5 70,0 2591 0,0
91 70
GM Adhiban B. IND 2612 6,5 66,0 69,5 2508 0,0
92 97
GM Hansen Eric CAN 2578 6,5 65,0 68,5 2504 0,0
93 102
GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2569 6,5 65,0 67,5 2527 0,0
94 81
GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2601 6,5 64,5 67,5 2537 0,0
95 113
GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2556 6,5 60,5 63,0 2565 0,0
96 13
GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2766 6,5 57,0 60,5 2510 0,0
97 74
GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2609 6,0 80,0 84,5 2670 0,0
98 188
GM Can Emre TUR 2351 6,0 76,0 80,5 2638 0,0
99 103
GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2567 6,0 76,0 80,0 2639 0,0
100 139
GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2511 6,0 75,5 79,0 2631 0,0
101 133
GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2525 6,0 75,0 80,0 2667 0,0
102 129
GM Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2529 6,0 74,5 77,0 2590 0,0
103 95
IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2582 6,0 73,5 77,5 2685 0,0
104 73
GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2610 6,0 71,5 76,0 2515 0,0
105 178
IM Murzin Volodar RUS 2393 6,0 71,0 75,0 2594 0,0
106 155
GM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2485 6,0 71,0 74,5 2618 0,0
107 84
GM Popov Ivan RUS 2595 6,0 68,0 70,5 2558 0,0
108 108
IM Castellanos Rodriguez Renier ESP 2561 6,0 67,5 72,0 2612 0,0
109 54
GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2642 6,0 67,5 72,0 2507 0,0
110 90
GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2585 6,0 66,5 70,0 2516 0,0
111 138
IM Drygalov Sergey RUS 2515 6,0 65,5 68,5 2637 0,0
112 122
GM Turov Maxim RUS 2535 6,0 65,0 67,0 2519 0,0
113 144
GM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2501 6,0 63,0 66,0 2580 0,0
114 72
IM Afanasiev Nikita RUS 2612 6,0 62,0 66,0 2487 0,0
115 110
GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2560 6,0 62,0 65,0 2524 0,0
116 128
GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2530 6,0 60,5 64,0 2557 0,0
117 173
GM Baron Tal ISR 2435 6,0 60,5 63,5 2578 0,0
118 119
GM Ruck Robert HUN 2541 5,5 76,0 82,0 2661 0,0
119 150
IM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2490 5,5 73,5 78,5 2645 0,0
120 120
GM Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2540 5,5 72,5 77,0 2608 0,0
121 56
GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2635 5,5 72,0 76,5 2554 0,0
122 106
GM Pigusov Evgeny RUS 2563 5,5 71,0 75,5 2623 0,0
123 143
IM Reshetnikov Alexey RUS 2503 5,5 70,5 74,5 2566 0,0
124 126
FM Yanchenko Roman RUS 2531 5,5 70,5 74,0 2591 0,0
125 190
IM Pogosyan Stefan RUS 2323 5,5 70,0 75,5 2589 0,0
126 148
IM Khanin Semen RUS 2497 5,5 69,5 73,0 2623 0,0
127 169
GM Rychagov Andrey RUS 2452 5,5 68,0 72,5 2597 0,0
128 152
GM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2488 5,5 67,5 71,0 2581 0,0
129 109
GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2560 5,5 67,0 70,0 2624 0,0
130 121
GM Gasanov Eldar UKR 2538 5,5 66,5 70,0 2580 0,0
131 87
GM Belov Vladimir RUS 2589 5,5 66,5 70,0 2495 0,0
132 85
GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2593 5,5 66,0 70,0 2515 0,0
133 131
GM Zarnicki Pablo ARG 2528 5,5 66,0 69,0 2599 0,0
134 163
GM Kim Alexey KOR 2464 5,5 65,5 68,5 2549 0,0
135 101
IM Kezin Roman RUS 2574 5,5 64,5 66,5 2471 0,0
136 123
IM Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2534 5,5 64,0 68,0 2598 0,0
137 46
GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2661 5,5 62,5 66,5 2533 0,0
138 149
GM Xu Xiangyu CHN 2494 5,5 62,0 65,0 2558 0,0
139 28
GM Meier Georg GER 2701 5,5 61,0 65,0 2530 0,0
140 185
GM Gukesh D IND 2360 5,5 61,0 63,0 2559 0,0
141 135
GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2524 5,5 59,0 63,0 2468 0,0
142 160
FM Tsoi Dmitry RUS 2469 5,5 58,5 60,5 2525 0,0
143 36
GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2682 5,5 57,5 61,0 2517 0,0
144 45
GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2667 5,5 55,5 59,0 2477 0,0
145 96
GM Bologan Victor MDA 2579 5,5 53,0 56,5 2407 0,0
146 127
GM Carlsson Pontus SWE 2530 5,0 78,5 80,5 2652 0,0
147 22
GM Dominguez Perez Leinier USA 2715 5,0 71,5 77,0 2548 0,0
148 136
GM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2523 5,0 71,5 75,5 2608 0,0
149 180
IM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 2388 5,0 70,5 74,5 2599 0,0
150 172
IM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2447 5,0 67,0 71,0 2580 0,0
GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk



Rank after Round 9 Blitz Women

Rank after Round 9

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4 
1 1
GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2606 8,0 47,0 50,0 2393 0,0
2 3
GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2521 7,0 46,5 51,0 2312 0,0
3 5
GM Koneru Humpy IND 2489 7,0 46,5 49,5 2384 0,0
4 65
IM Charochkina Daria RUS 2212 7,0 45,5 49,5 2407 0,0
5 42
IM Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 2282 7,0 40,5 44,5 2267 0,0
6 6
GM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2480 6,5 49,5 53,0 2401 0,0
7 43
IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2282 6,5 48,5 51,0 2390 0,0
8 21
IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2375 6,5 44,5 47,5 2268 0,0
9 13
IM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2415 6,5 42,5 45,5 2235 0,0
10 4
GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2504 6,5 42,5 45,0 2271 0,0
11 16
IM Arabidze Meri GEO 2412 6,5 42,5 44,5 2277 0,0
12 10
GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2445 6,5 40,5 43,5 2304 0,0
13 2
GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2543 6,0 48,5 52,5 2356 0,0
14 20
IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2380 6,0 48,0 51,0 2316 0,0
15 39
WGM Voit Daria RUS 2293 6,0 47,5 51,5 2404 0,0
16 24
GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2366 6,0 46,0 49,0 2357 0,0
17 26
GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2344 6,0 44,5 48,5 2263 0,0
18 69
IM Gvetadze Sofio GEO 2202 6,0 43,5 48,0 2370 0,0
19 46
IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2268 6,0 42,5 47,0 2367 0,0
20 11
GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2432 6,0 42,0 45,5 2311 0,0
21 54
WGM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2244 6,0 41,5 43,5 2300 0,0
22 9
GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2452 6,0 40,0 43,0 2266 0,0
23 48
GM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2259 6,0 37,0 40,5 2213 0,0
24 56
GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2239 5,5 48,0 50,0 2404 0,0
25 35
IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2308 5,5 46,5 49,0 2312 0,0
26 40
GM Socko Monika POL 2286 5,5 43,0 46,0 2251 0,0
27 17
IM Saduakassova Dinara KAZ 2390 5,5 43,0 46,0 2239 0,0
28 96
WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2108 5,5 42,5 45,5 2365 0,0
29 60
WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2222 5,5 41,5 43,0 2283 0,0
30 86
FM Goltseva Ekaterina RUS 2143 5,5 41,0 45,0 2310 0,0
31 14
IM Galliamova Alisa RUS 2415 5,5 40,5 43,0 2241 0,0
32 34
IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2314 5,5 39,5 43,0 2189 0,0
33 23
GM Krush Irina USA 2371 5,5 38,5 42,0 2171 0,0
34 29
IM Guichard Pauline FRA 2335 5,5 38,5 38,5 2234 0,0
35 101
Diakonova Ekaterina RUS 2090 5,5 36,5 39,5 2280 0,0
36 57
IM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 2239 5,5 32,5 35,0 2175 0,0
37 19
WIM Sargsyan Anna M. ARM 2382 5,0 45,0 48,0 2280 0,0
38 50
IM Ambartsumova Karina RUS 2254 5,0 44,5 46,0 2335 0,0
39 71
WGM Hejazipour Mitra IRI 2191 5,0 41,5 45,5 2384 0,0
40 76
WGM Khomeriki Nino GEO 2177 5,0 41,5 45,5 2373 0,0
41 52
IM Guseva Marina RUS 2245 5,0 41,5 44,5 2281 0,0
42 28
WGM Girya Olga RUS 2337 5,0 41,5 44,5 2217 0,0
43 38
IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2293 5,0 41,0 43,5 2268 0,0
44 82
WIM Styazhkina Anna RUS 2159 5,0 40,5 44,0 2292 0,0
45 61
WIM Dordzhieva Dinara RUS 2222 5,0 40,0 43,0 2257 0,0
46 44
WGM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 2280 5,0 40,0 43,0 2248 0,0
47 25
IM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2356 5,0 40,0 42,0 2189 0,0
48 47
WIM Garifullina Leya RUS 2267 5,0 39,0 41,5 2218 0,0
49 15
IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2415 5,0 37,5 40,5 2222 0,0
50 103
WFM Nurgali Nazerke KAZ 2075 5,0 37,5 40,0 2262 0,0
51 36
WGM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2302 5,0 37,0 39,5 2191 0,0
52 31
WGM Heinemann Josefine GER 2325 5,0 37,0 37,0 2169 0,0
53 115
WIM Serikbay Assel KAZ 2028 5,0 31,5 33,5 2208 0,0
54 18
GM Cramling Pia SWE 2383 4,5 43,0 46,0 2241 0,0
55 30
WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa IRI 2327 4,5 42,5 45,0 2261 0,0
56 74
WGM Bivol Alina RUS 2186 4,5 41,5 45,5 2331 0,0
57 45
WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2273 4,5 41,0 43,5 2260 0,0
58 87
WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh MGL 2139 4,5 40,0 42,5 2381 0,0
59 112
WFM Bulatova Kamaliya RUS 2038 4,5 40,0 42,0 2255 0,0
60 58
WIM Injac Teodora SRB 2236 4,5 39,5 41,5 2256 0,0
61 8
IM Kulon Klaudia POL 2457 4,5 39,0 42,0 2189 0,0
62 64
WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta RUS 2214 4,5 37,0 39,0 2224 0,0
63 37
IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2298 4,5 36,5 40,0 2151 0,0
64 12
GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2424 4,5 36,5 39,5 2221 0,0
65 22
IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2374 4,5 36,5 39,5 2204 0,0
66 41
IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 2286 4,5 36,5 39,5 2187 0,0
67 107
WGM Fominykh Maria RUS 2055 4,5 34,0 34,0 2244 0,0
68 79
WIM Balaian Alina RUS 2173 4,5 33,5 35,5 2217 0,0
69 122
Tsogzolmaa Nanjid MGL 1775 4,5 32,0 34,0 2234 0,0
70 51
WGM Nebolsina Vera RUS 2252 4,5 31,0 31,0 2129 0,0
71 27
GM Danielian Elina ARM 2341 4,5 27,0 29,5 2146 0,0
72 109
WFM Nazarova Anastasia FIN 2049 4,0 45,5 50,5 2334 0,0
73 33
FM Assaubayeva Bibisara KAZ 2323 4,0 44,5 48,0 2266 0,0
74 118
FM Antova Gabriela BUL 1965 4,0 40,0 43,5 2257 0,0
75 97
WFM Bykova Anastasia RUS 2107 4,0 39,0 42,0 2263 0,0
76 7
IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat IRI 2463 4,0 38,0 41,0 2218 0,0
77 102
WFM Protopopova Anastasiya RUS 2084 4,0 37,0 40,0 2283 0,0
78 93
WIM Semenova Elena RUS 2114 4,0 35,5 38,5 2271 0,0
79 55
IM Osmak Iulija UKR 2242 4,0 34,5 37,5 2174 0,0
80 73
IM Badelka Olga BLR 2186 4,0 34,5 37,0 2189 0,0
81 81
WFM Nilssen Ellen Fredericia DEN 2162 4,0 34,5 36,0 2189 0,0
82 49
WFM Potapova Margarita RUS 2259 4,0 34,0 36,0 2204 0,0
83 72
WFM Lysenko Margarita RUS 2188 4,0 34,0 35,5 2183 0,0
84 63
WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2218 4,0 33,5 35,5 2194 0,0
85 100
WGM Mikhaylova Irina RUS 2090 4,0 32,0 35,0 2235 0,0
86 32
WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2325 4,0 31,5 33,5 2098 0,0
87 94
WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2112 4,0 30,0 32,0 2191 0,0
88 106
WFM Nosacheva Mariya RUS 2062 4,0 29,5 31,5 2191 0,0
89 84
WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2149 3,5 39,0 41,0 2328 0,0
90 90
WFM Yakimova Mariya RUS 2128 3,5 38,5 42,5 2306 0,0
91 88
WIM Shumilina Alexandra RUS 2139 3,5 36,0 39,0 2335 0,0
92 120
WFM Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal TKM 1877 3,5 35,0 37,5 2229 0,0
93 98
WIM Komiagina Maria RUS 2106 3,5 33,5 36,5 2248 0,0
94 95
Khokhlova Daria RUS 2109 3,5 33,5 36,5 2246 0,0
95 114
FM Borisova Ekaterina RUS 2029 3,5 32,5 34,5 2247 0,0
96 67
WGM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2203 3,5 31,5 33,5 2175 0,0
97 59
WGM Strutinskaia Galina RUS 2227 3,5 29,0 31,5 2079 0,0
98 85
WGM Manakova Maria SRB 2149 3,5 29,0 29,0 2178 0,0
99 68
WGM Paramzina Anastasya RUS 2203 3,0 39,0 43,0 2253 0,0
100 66
IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2211 3,0 39,0 42,0 2220 0,0
101 89
WIM Song Yuxin CHN 2128 3,0 38,0 42,0 2311 0,0
102 53
Druzhinina Olga RUS 2245 3,0 38,0 41,5 2238 0,0
103 83
WIM Sgircea Silvia-Raluca ROU 2154 3,0 37,5 40,5 2332 0,0
104 80
IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2163 3,0 36,5 38,5 2206 0,0
105 116
WGM Bogumil Tatiana RUS 1996 3,0 34,5 36,5 2223 0,0
106 70
WIM Muetsch Annmarie GER 2202 3,0 33,5 35,5 2088 0,0
107 62
WGM Tomilova Elena RUS 2219 3,0 33,0 35,0 2182 0,0
108 111
WIM Novikova Anna RUS 2045 3,0 31,0 32,5 2170 0,0
109 78
WIM Karavaeva Olga RUS 2174 3,0 29,5 29,5 2207 0,0
110 105
WFM Gvanceladze Anna RUS 2066 3,0 28,5 30,0 2188 0,0
111 113
WGM Fatianova Tatiana RUS 2029 3,0 27,0 27,0 2165 0,0
112 91
WIM Zhuravleva Olga RUS 2127 2,5 33,0 34,5 2116 0,0
113 104
WFM Geller Anastasiya RUS 2073 2,5 33,0 33,0 2149 0,0
114 99
WFM Afonasieva Anna RUS 2099 2,5 32,5 34,0 2179 0,0
115 108
WFM Shafigullina Zarina RUS 2052 2,5 31,0 33,0 2218 0,0
116 75
WIM Agrest Inna SWE 2180 2,5 28,5 30,5 2163 0,0
117 77
WIM Lelekova Olga RUS 2176 2,0 34,0 36,5 2081 0,0
118 119
WFM Antonova Nadezhda TJK 1914 2,0 32,0 34,5 2217 0,0
119 117
WCM Munkhzul Davaakhuu MGL 1973 2,0 30,0 32,0 2197 0,0
120 110
Barchuk Irina UKR 2047 2,0 29,5 31,5 2188 0,0
121 121
Nur-Mukhametova Alisa RUS 1832 1,5 29,5 29,5 2155 0,0
122 92
WFM Guindy Esmat Susanne DEN 2120 0,0 31,5 33,0 2174 0,0

World Rapid and Blitz Championships 2019 (Moscow RUS) Thu 26th Dec 2019 – Mon 30th Dec 2019 – Official Site – Results