Nihal Sarin nyerte az Indiai Szuper Junior Kupát

Nihal Sarin nyerte az Indiai Szuper Junior Kupát

Top seed Nihal Sarin wins Super Juniors Cup

 

 

Super Juniors Cup by ChessBase India Foundation – Eliminator Round
Organizer(s) ChessBase India Foundation
Federation India ( IND )
Tournament director IM Sagar Shah ( 5022509 )
Chief Arbiter IA Sohani, Vivek Suhas 25710478
Time control 4 games of 3+1. In case of 2-2 there will be an armageddon (5 vs 4)
Rating calculation –
Date 2020/12/06 to 2020/12/07
Rating-Ø 2454

 

 

Nihal Sarin nyerte az Indiai Szuper Junior Kupát

Top 32 talents of Indian chess will fight it out in the Super Juniors Cup 2020

Indiai Szuper Junior Kupa 2020-12-06-10

 

INFO

 

chess-results

Starting rank crosstable

No. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd Pts. Rk.  TB1
1
GM Nihal Sarin 2620 IND 32b½ 32w1 32b1 32w- 2,5 10 0
2
GM Praggnanandhaa R 2608 IND 31w1 31b 31w 31b 1,0 21 0
3
GM Aryan Chopra 2585 IND 30w0 30b1 30w1 30b½ 2,5 11 0
4
GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2584 IND 29b1 29w1 29b0 29w1 3,0 1 0
5
GM Gukesh D 2563 IND 28b1 28w1 28b1 28w- 3,0 2 0
6
GM Erigaisi Arjun 2559 IND 27b1 27w1 27b0 27w½ 2,5 12 0
7
GM Sadhwani Raunak 2545 IND 26b1 26w1 26b1 26w- 3,0 3 0
8
GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2509 IND 25w0 25b0 25w1 25b½ 1,5 18 0
9
GM Iniyan P 2506 IND 24w1 24b1 24w1 24b- 3,0 4 0
10
IM Saksham Rautela 2480 IND 23w0 23b0 23w0 23b- 0,0 27 0
11
IM Arjun Kalyan 2477 IND 22w1 22b1 22w1 22b- 3,0 5 0
12
GM Prithu Gupta 2472 IND 21w0 21b0 21w1 21b0 1,0 22 0
13
IM Raja Harshit 2472 IND 20w0 20b0 20w1 20b1 2,0 14 0
14
IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2457 IND 19b1 19w0 19b0 19w1 2,0 15 0
15
IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2448 IND 18w0 18b0 18w1 18b0 1,0 23 0
16
IM Mitrabha Guha 2445 IND 17w0 17b0 17w1 17b0 1,0 24 0
17
IM Rathanvel V S 2445 IND 16b1 16w1 16b0 16w1 3,0 6 0
18
IM Aditya Mittal 2438 IND 15b1 15w1 15b0 15w1 3,0 7 0
19
IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2437 IND 14w0 14b1 14w1 14b0 2,0 16 0
20
IM Raja Rithvik R 2408 IND 13b1 13w1 13b0 13w0 2,0 17 0
21
IM Aronyak Ghosh 2436 IND 12b1 12w1 12b0 12w1 3,0 8 0
22
IM Koustav Chatterjee 2431 IND 11b0 11w0 11b0 11w- 0,0 28 0
23
IM Harikrishnan.A.Ra 2429 IND 10b1 10w1 10b1 10w- 3,0 9 0
24
IM Sankalp Gupta 2429 IND 9b0 9w0 9b0 9w- 0,0 29 0
25
FM Srihari L R 2414 IND 8b1 8w1 8b0 8w½ 2,5 13 0
26
IM Neelash Saha 2413 IND 7w0 7b0 7w0 7b- 0,0 30 0
27
IM Krishnater Kushager 2410 IND 6w0 6b0 6w1 6b½ 1,5 19 0
28
WGM Vaishali R 2393 IND 5w0 5b0 5w0 5b- 0,0 31 0
29
WIM Divya Deshmukh 2305 IND 4w0 4b0 4w1 4b0 1,0 25 0
30
WIM Vantika Agrawal 2286 IND 3b1 3w0 3b0 3w½ 1,5 20 0
31
WIM Sharma Isha 2276 IND 2b0 2w 2b 2w 0,0 32 0
32
WFM Savitha Shri B 2261 IND 1w½ 1b0 1w0 1b- 0,5 26 0