Paul Benko Memorial International Chess Festival GM, IM, OPEN 12-20 June 2020 Balatonlelle

Paul Benko Memorial
International Chess Festival GM, IM, OPEN
12-20 June 2020 Balatonlelle

Balaton Chess Festival IM
Organizer(s) IO János Rigó ( tel: +36 20 468 1398 )
Federation Hungary ( HUN )
Tournament director Janos, Rigo (IO)
Chief Arbiter Bela, David (FA) 742333
Time control tandard: 90 min/40 moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move startimg from move 1
Location Local Community Centre 2-4 Kossuth Lajos str., 8638 Balatonlelle HUNGARY
Rating calculation Rating international
Date 2020/06/12 to 2020/06/20
Rating-Ø 2321

 IM Starting rank list of players

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
5
IM Nagy Gabor 737119 HUN 2502
3
IM Nguyen Van Thanh 12402532 VIE 2382
7
FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 13708694 KAZ 2364
4
IM Issa Rafat 7600437 JOR 2358
9
FM Borhy Marcell 770787 HUN 2311
1
FM Leszko Bence 769070 HUN 2306
8
FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 770280 HUN 2305
2
FM Lyell Mark 402354 ENG 2293
6
Palczert Matyas 784958 HUN 2241
10
WFM Gaal Zsoka 777765 HUN 215

 

 Open Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1
IM Mendonca Leon Luke 35028561 IND 2452
2
IM Szeberenyi Adam 710466 HUN 2371
3
GM Czebe Attila 705268 HUN 2367
4
FM Pasti Aron 785857 HUN 2338
5
Goikhman Valentin 2806800 ISR 2301
6
Geher Koppany 785091 HUN 2295
7
Haszon David 733610 HUN 2284
8
CM Miszler Levente 763276 HUN 2268
9
FM Jamrich Gyorgy 706124 HUN 2233
10
Udvardi Zalan 774529 HUN 2224
11
FM Forgacs Jozsef 701610 HUN 2220
12
Juhasz Agoston 778346 HUN 2195
13
IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 700614 HUN 2153
14
Pogany Zsombor 785369 HUN 2145
15
AIM Kovacsy Barnabas 769290 HUN 2143
16
Balint Vilmos 718050 HUN 2143
17
Papp Bence 788384 HUN 2135
18
Virag Balint 778206 HUN 2134
19
FM Kincs Imre 702242 HUN 2115
20
Kovacs Zoltan 724769 HUN 2106
21
Bernath Bence 781789 HUN 2084
22
Konyves Almos 785911 HUN 2076
23
AIM Daroczi Donat 788376 HUN 2072
24
WFM Demeter Dorina 778079 HUN 2069
25
WFM Toth Nikoletta 773670 HUN 2063
26
Haszon Kamilla Sara 704784 HUN 2062
27
Metaxasz Vaszilisz 703753 HUN 2050
28
Trajber Csaba Dr. 710822 HUN 2018
29
AFM Laszlo Csaba 789810 HUN 1989
30
Demjen Mark 786047 HUN 1971
31
Farkas Otto Jr. 790389 HUN 1958
32
Ilyes Peter 1524305 NOR 1951
33
Molnar Aurel Jr. 772496 HUN 1946
34
Follardt Lorinc 773867 HUN 1938
35
Matyassy Lazar 17005167 HUN 1931
36
AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank 784923 HUN 1928
37
Zilahi Gabor 708941 HUN 1925
38
Fodor Kornel 769487 HUN 1917
39
Lakatos Tamas 766437 HUN 1911
40
Forgacs Andras 769878 HUN 1901
41
Paluska Karol 73617121 SVK 1871
42
Zoltan Andras 725986 HUN 1843
43
Haszon Abel 712523 HUN 1830
44
Bolyki Istvan 777692 HUN 1818
45
Csidey Csongor 796751 HUN 1808
46
Juhasz Nagy Sandor 729116 HUN 1786
47
Szabo Levente Jr. 725714 HUN 1770
48
Palczert Miklos 727938 HUN 1765
49
Rabovszky Gyorgy 702560 HUN 1762
50
Buri Petra Zsuzsanna 786497 HUN 1745
51
Pasti Anna 790834 HUN 1741
52
Terbe Peter 708798 HUN 1700
53
Dlauchy Peter 708364 HUN 1689
54
Kellner Nikolaus 1642065 AUT 1685
55
Lazsadi Kerka Lilla 797545 HUN 1648
56
Pasti Zsombor 799173 HUN 1648
57
Buri Kata 789518 HUN 1608
58
Kiraly Lilla Virag 795224 HUN 1598
59
Vegh Benedek 17004101 HUN 1536
60
Toth Lili 17000084 HUN 1500
61
Palczert Hajnalka 782297 HUN 1495
62
Nagy Bettina 777188 HUN 1474
63
Toth Timea 787680 HUN 1268
64
Toth Fanni 17000076 HUN 1196

Website

Results .