Roquetas de Mar Open 2019 FINAL

Roquetas de Mar Open 2019 FINAL

Végeredménnyel – Roquetas de Mar Open – XXX International Chess Open Roquetas de Mar 2019-01-02- 07 – A verseny győztese: FROLYANOV Dmitry 9/7.5 – Bagi Máté 9/6, Kántor Gergely 9/5.5, Radnai Ádám 9/5

2019-01-02 – 2019-01-08 Games There are 136 games available for download

 

Player overview for HUN

 

SNo Name RtgI FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. Group
11 IM KANTOR Gergely 2514 HUN 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 0 5,5 34 XXX Intl Open
22 IM BAGI Mate 2453 HUN 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 6,0 14 XXX Intl Open
54 FM RADNAI Adam 2275 HUN 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 0 0 5,0 52 XXX Intl Open
58 WIM TERBE Julianna 2259 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 177 XXX Intl Open

Final Ranking after 9

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4
1 10
GM FROLYANOV Dmitry RUS 2517 Russia 7,5 2751 40,5 39,5 38,5 …
2 1
GM SHIROV Alexei ESP 2658 Spain Solvay 7,0 2730 39,5 37,0 36,0 …
3 3
GM GRIGORYAN Karen H. ARM 2557 Armenia 7,0 2720 40,5 39,0 38,0 …
4 15
GM PAP Misa SRB 2481 Serbia Grandama 7,0 2661 34,0 34,0 33,0 …
5 16
IM ESPINOSA ARANDA Angel ESP 2478 Spain V. De Atocha 7,0 2650 37,0 37,0 36,0 …
6 33
IM ARJUN Kalyan IND 2395 India 7,0 2618 37,5 38,0 37,0 …
7 7
GM TAZBIR Marcin POL 2529 Poland Moravska 7,0 2607 37,0 35,5 34,5 …
8 34
IM SABUK Piotr POL 2395 Poland 7,0 2545 35,0 34,5 33,5 …
9 8
IM XU Yi CHN 2528 China 7,0 2526 33,5 33,0 32,0 …
10 30
IM NGUYEN Piotr POL 2403 Poland 6,5 2613 38,0 33,5 32,5 …
11 21
IM BARSKI Radoslaw POL 2458 Poland 6,5 2589 39,5 40,0 39,0 …
12 25
FM TEJEDOR FUENTE Enrique ESP 2428 Spain Solvay 6,5 2476 35,0 34,0 33,0 …
13 6
GM SADZIKOWSKI Daniel POL 2534 Poland Sk Duras Bvk 6,5 2431 32,5 29,5 28,5 …
14 22
IM BAGI Mate HUN 2453 Hungary 6,0 2549 38,5 36,0 35,0 …
15 13
IM SOSA Tomas ARG 2499 Argentina 6,0 2524 39,0 35,0 34,0 …
16 51
WGM GARCIA MARTIN Marta w ESP 2296 Spain Mislata 6,0 2492 37,5 31,5 30,5 …
17 28
IM PLAZUELO PASCUAL Juan ESP 2416 Spain V. De Atocha 6,0 2487 36,0 31,5 31,0 …
18 17
GM FRANCO OCAMPOS Zenon PAR 2477 Paraguay 6,0 2482 35,5 33,0 32,0 …
19 55
IM BOBADILLA VIERA Jorge Samuel VEN 2274 Venezuela 6,0 2473 38,0 34,0 33,0 …
20 9
GM MAIOROV Nikita BLR 2524 Belarus 6,0 2473 35,5 33,5 32,5 …
21 4
GM MARIN Mihail ROU 2540 Romania 6,0 2448 35,0 31,0 30,0 …
22 24
GM LARINO NIETO David ESP 2432 Spain Cabo Turiñan 6,0 2404 34,0 31,5 30,5 …
23 40
IM LUCH Michal POL 2362 Poland 6,0 2395 35,0 31,5 30,5 …
24 19
GM CARLSSON Pontus SWE 2463 Sweden 6,0 2380 35,0 33,0 32,0 …
25 63
FM MARTINEZ FERNANDEZ Adrian ESP 2232 Spain Endroke 6,0 2374 32,5 28,0 27,0 …
26 26
IM BJERRE Jonas Buhl U16 DEN 2422 Denmark 6,0 2372 32,0 30,5 29,5 …
27 27
IM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO Paolo ESP 2418 Spain Coin 6,0 2348 33,0 30,5 29,5 …
28 20
IM NAYHEBAVER Martin SVK 2462 Slovakia Moravska 6,0 2340 33,0 28,5 28,5 …
29 48
FM MARECHAL Andy BEL 2318 Belgium SVG 1928 6,0 2335 33,0 29,5 28,5 …
30 69
CARBONELL SANCHO Marc U16 ESP 2203 Spain Silla 6,0 2334 32,0 27,0 26,0 …
31 44
FM LIANES GARCIA Marcos ESP 2331 Spain Villaverde 6,0 2298 33,5 29,5 28,5 …
32 5
GM NASUTA Grzegorz POL 2534 Poland Muks Stoczek 45 5,5 2469 38,0 31,5 30,5 …
33 53
SREESHWAN Maralakshikari U16 IND 2278 India 5,5 2420 36,5 31,0 30,0 …
34 11
IM KANTOR Gergely HUN 2514 Hungary 5,5 2417 35,0 32,0 31,0 …
35 43
FM DARDHA Daniel U16 BEL 2337 Belgium 130 SK MH 5,5 2395 36,5 30,0 29,0 …
36 14
GM GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael VEN 2486 Venezuela Collado Villalba 5,5 2391 36,0 31,5 30,5 …
37 75
FM SANCHEZ JEREZ Emilio Miguel ESP 2183 Spain Beniajan Duochess 5,5 2367 37,5 30,5 29,5 …
38 56
FM GARCIA MORENO Carlos ESP 2269 Spain Tomelloso 5,5 2364 35,5 30,0 29,0 …
39 39
FM LOPEZ MULET Inigo ESP 2367 Spain Casareño 5,5 2335 34,5 29,0 28,0 …
40 50
FM AGUILAR Andres ARG 2307 Argentina 5,5 2319 34,5 28,5 27,5 …
41 68
AGUILERA LOPEZ Alejandro ESP 2207 Spain Alcorcon 5,5 2267 34,0 26,5 25,5 …
42 64
WIM HERNANDEZ ESTEVEZ Yudania w ESP 2219 Spain Xadrez Ourense 5,5 2263 32,0 26,5 25,5 …
43 47
FM GINES ESTEO Pedro Antonio U16 ESP 2318 Spain Jaime Casas 5,5 2256 32,5 30,0 29,0 …
44 60
FM GALIANA FERNANDEZ Adrian ESP 2250 Spain Enric Valor 5,5 2232 32,5 27,0 26,0 …
45 29
IM MERARIO ALARCON Andres ESP 2405 Spain Metro Marbella 5,5 2220 31,0 28,5 27,5 …
46 52
FM DARDHA Arben BEL 2284 Belgium 130 SK MH 5,5 2178 29,5 27,0 27,0 …
47 80
PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo ESP 2173 Spain Palacio Pioneros 5,5 2160 32,5 27,0 26,0 …
48 12
GM DEL RIO DE ANGELIS Salvador G. ESP 2501 Spain Sestao 5,0 2351 35,0 29,0 28,0 …
49 59
MANU David Suthandram R IND 2252 India – Master Mind 5,0 2317 35,5 28,5 27,5 …
50 38
FM MEDARDE SANTIAGO Luis Marcos ESP 2374 Spain Usc 5,0 2310 34,5 28,0 27,0 …
51 117
ARJUN C Krishnamachari IND 2009 India – Master Mind 5,0 2310 34,0 28,5 28,0 …
52 54
FM RADNAI Adam HUN 2275 Hungary 5,0 2305 34,5 29,5 28,5 …
53 35
IM Suarez Uriel Adrian ESP 2391 SPAIN 5,0 2273 33,0 29,5 29,0 …
54 57
FM MORAL GARCIA Serafin ESP 2260 Spain La Zubia 5,0 2269 34,5 27,5 26,5 …
55 23
IM MOROZOV Nichita MDA 2437 Moldova 5,0 2262 33,5 27,5 26,5 …
56 46
FM OGLAZA Oskar U16 POL 2320 Poland 5,0 2251 35,5 29,0 28,0 …
57 71
LOPEZ QUEVEDO Eduardo ESP 2197 Spain Tomelloso 5,0 2242 33,0 25,5 24,5 …
58 66
FM ROOFTHOOFD Marcel S50 BEL 2211 Belgium 5,0 2240 33,0 24,5 23,5 …
59 104
Ingunza Curro Andres U16 ESP 2055 SPAIN 5,0 2238 33,5 21,5 21,5 …
60 32
IM DURAN VEGA Sergio CRC 2396 Costa Rica 5,0 2231 30,0 27,0 26,5 …
61 45
FM MARTIN CARMONA Gaston Manuel ESP 2329 Spain Miraflores 5,0 2223 31,5 26,5 26,0 …
62 73
ROMERO PALLARES Daniel ESP 2190 Spain Palacio Pioneros 5,0 2222 31,5 24,5 23,5 …
63 70
CM BHARATH Subramaniyam H U16 IND 2202 India 5,0 2211 33,0 26,0 25,0 …
64 72
REYES PENAS Sebastian U16 ESP 2197 Spain V Centenario 5,0 2171 31,5 24,5 23,5 …
65 93
MORETO QUINTANA Alex ESP 2101 Spain Mislata 5,0 2169 32,0 23,0 23,0 …
66 100
BUIJS MARTIN Urtzi ESP 2066 Spain Metro Marbella 5,0 2164 29,5 22,0 22,0 …
67 67
FM SILVA LUCENA Cristian ESP 2211 Spain Oromana 5,0 2140 31,5 26,0 25,0 …
68 98
PEREZ BELTRAN Salvador A16 ESP 2075 Spain Indalo 5,0 2129 30,5 22,0 22,0 …
69 82
WFM REPRESA PEREZ Mireya w ESP 2168 Spain Laroca 5,0 2125 29,5 25,0 24,5 …
70 111
GARRIDO DIAZ Jose Antonio U16 ESP 2024 Spain Miraflores 5,0 2117 30,5 22,0 22,0 …
71 116
ARJONA CASADO Abel ESP 2009 Spain Almendralejo 5,0 2084 30,0 22,0 22,0 …
72 2
GM SVETUSHKIN Dmitry MDA 2605 Moldova 4,5 2297 35,5 29,5 28,5 …
73 83
AJAY Karthikeyan U16 IND 2154 India 4,5 2224 35,0 27,0 26,0 …
74 121
REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro U16 ESP 1973 Spain Indalo 4,5 2188 32,5 25,0 24,5 …
75 62
AGM GARCIA MOLINA Francisco Miguel ESP 2237 Spain Caballo De Plata 4,5 2179 31,5 24,0 23,0 …
76 78
FM MONTILLA CARRILLO Esteban ESP 2177 Spain Mollet Del Valles 4,5 2136 32,0 25,5 24,5 …
77 141
HABANS AGUERREA Javier U16 ESP 1882 Spain Oberena 4,5 2130 30,5 21,5 20,5 …
78 31
IM BLANCO ACEVEDO Cristobal Jose VEN 2397 Venezuela R. Brillante 4,5 2130 29,5 25,5 25,5 …
79 41
FM GAVILAN DIAZ Mario ESP 2357 Spain Coin 4,5 2120 30,0 26,0 25,0 …
80 81
CRESPO Eugenio ARG 2169 Argentina 4,5 2118 32,5 25,0 24,0 …
81 87
PEREZ PEREZ Gabriel U16 ESP 2131 Spain Cajacanarias 4,5 2101 30,0 21,5 21,5 …
82 61
BARRANCO CARA Francisco Javier A ESP 2238 Spain Roquetas 4,5 2088 28,0 22,5 21,5 …
83 91
DOMINGUEZ RUIZ Mario ESP 2107 Spain Motril 4,5 2083 30,0 24,0 23,5 …
84 103
WFM GIL QUILEZ Sonia w ESP 2055 Spain Beniajan Duochess 4,5 2079 31,0 20,0 20,0 …
85 119
WCM AVILA FRAIRE Ameyalli w MEX 1994 Mexico 4,5 2076 31,0 20,5 20,5 …
86 154
WCM Abrisqueta Zudaire Leyre U16 w ESP 1783 SPAIN Oberena 4,5 2075 29,0 20,5 20,0 …
87 90
ARROYO RODRIGUEZ Jesus ESP 2126 Spain Villanueva 4,5 2030 31,0 23,5 23,5 …
88 124
SOBRINO FORTE Alvaro ESP 1955 Spain Vistazul Tym 4,5 2029 29,0 21,0 20,5 …
89 120
PAVLOV Mikhail U16 RUS 1982 Russia 4,5 2016 27,0 19,0 18,0 …
90 85
RODRIGUEZ DEL CERRO Ricardo U16 ESP 2139 Spain Cas 4,5 2015 30,0 26,0 25,5 …
91 86
LOPEZ QUEVEDO Angel Carlos ESP 2135 Spain Tomelloso 4,5 2014 29,5 23,5 22,5 …
92 74
PULIDO ESTEBAN Francisco Daniel ESP 2186 Spain Nazari 4,5 2007 27,5 22,0 21,5 …
93 142
GUILLO LONGARES Cecilia U16 w ESP 1880 Spain V Centanario 4,5 2005 27,0 18,0 18,0 …
94 105
ALEDO YANGUAS David U16 ESP 2051 Spain Enric Valor 4,5 1997 28,5 17,5 17,5 …
95 88
LECHUGA CABRERO Luis Miguel ESP 2130 Spain Figueroa 4,5 1972 26,0 21,5 21,5 …
96 144
AGM VIGNESH B U16 IND 1838 India – Master Mind 4,5 1952 26,5 19,0 19,0 …
97 101
LOPEZ MIJAIL Nicolas ESP 2063 Spain Pozuelo 4,5 1948 25,0 18,0 18,0 …
98 102
Gonzalez Cano Juan Jose ESP 2060 SPAIN Badajoz 4,5 1941 24,5 15,5 15,5 …
99 107
MUNOZ Raul ARG 2040 Argentina 4,5 1901 24,5 18,5 17,5 …
100 42
FM Bernabeu Lopez Carlos Javier ESP 2344 SPAIN R. Brillante 4,0 2304 34,5 27,0 26,0 …
101 65
FM ROLDAN MARQUES Daniel ESP 2215 Spain Sta Ana 4,0 2117 33,5 23,0 22,0 …
102 92
TADEVOSYAN Aspet U16 ESP 2105 Spain Sierra Sur 4,0 2110 32,0 20,5 20,5 …
103 94
WFM HINCU Olga w MDA 2093 Moldova 4,0 2097 31,0 22,0 22,0 …
104 109
MARTIN RODRIGUEZ Emilio S50 ESP 2028 Spain Villaverde 4,0 2074 30,5 20,0 19,0 …
105 163
AASHA C R w IND 1668 India – Master Mind 4,0 2049 28,5 21,0 21,0 …
106 97
WFM GITU Paula-Alexandra w MDA 2083 Moldova 4,0 2048 31,5 19,5 19,5 …
107 99
SANJUAN GARCIA Miguel ESP 2067 Spain Metro Marbella 4,0 2032 32,0 18,0 18,0 …
108 113
ALEDO YANGUAS Javier ESP 2018 Spain Enric Valor 4,0 2024 30,5 20,0 20,0 …
109 84
GARCIA GIMENEZ Santiago U16 ESP 2150 Spain Alicante 4,0 2022 31,0 23,5 23,0 …
110 95
SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Andres ESP 2089 Spain Motril 4,0 1988 27,5 20,5 20,0 …
111 49
IM RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ Rafael ESP 2313 Spain Tui 4,0 1976 28,0 24,0 23,0 …
112 127
PEREZ GUERRA Alberto ESP 1948 Spain Coin 4,0 1963 28,0 19,5 19,5 …
113 106
BJERRE Tavs S50 DEN 2043 Denmark 4,0 1961 26,0 19,0 19,0 …
114 162
VARSHA Ramesh U16 w IND 1671 India 4,0 1917 25,0 17,0 17,0 …
115 125
BUITRON RAMIL David U16 ESP 1954 Spain Usc 4,0 1913 27,5 18,0 17,0 …
116 150
KABHILAN S U16 IND 1808 India – Master Mind 4,0 1910 25,0 16,5 16,5 …
117 152
Pujante Martinez Rafael ESP 1790 SPAIN Beniajan Duochess 4,0 1906 26,5 15,5 15,5 …
118 139
SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Juan Jose A ESP 1891 Spain Roquetas 4,0 1830 24,5 15,0 15,0 …
119 129
WFM ORTIN BLANCO Ainhoa w ESP 1938 Spain Sta Ana 4,0 1794 24,0 15,0 15,0 …
120 89
ABELLA VAZQUEZ Cesar ESP 2130 Spain Usc 3,5 2188 32,5 22,5 22,5 …
121 126
FERNANDEZ BUENO Miguel Angel A50 ESP 1953 Spain Almeria 3,5 1971 27,0 18,5 18,5 …
122 114
JIMENEZ MELGUIZO Miguel ESP 2015 Spain La Zubia 3,5 1968 29,5 18,0 18,0 …
123 77
CM Puertas Martin Savins A ESP 2178 SPAIN Frigan 3,5 1958 28,5 20,5 19,5 …
124 151
Llena Velarde David A16 ESP 1792 SPAIN Frigan 3,5 1952 27,0 17,5 17,5 …
125 76
WFM YUGINA Maria w RUS 2183 Russia 3,5 1946 29,5 20,0 19,5 …
126 156
ATIPOV HADZHIEV Cristian U16 ESP 1751 Spain Navarra 3,5 1944 27,5 18,5 18,5 …
127 143
Robledo Sanchez Carlos ESP 1844 SPAIN Alicante 3,5 1943 28,5 19,5 19,5 …
128 134
VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ Jesus ESP 1905 Spain Villaverde 3,5 1940 27,5 19,0 18,5 …
129 133
GALIANO MARTINEZ Antonio S50 ESP 1909 Spain Beniajan Duochess 3,5 1921 28,5 17,5 17,5 …
130 115
RODRIGUEZ REDONDO Adhara U16 w ESP 2013 Spain Cajacanarias 3,5 1910 29,5 19,0 19,0 …
131 159
ROLDAN MARQUES Marta U16 w ESP 1732 Spain Sta Ana 3,5 1907 27,0 16,5 16,5 …
132 171
AIM VISHAL Choudary B U16 IND 1490 India – Master Mind 3,5 1876 26,0 16,5 16,0 …
133 131
GARRIDO DIAZ Ernesto U16 ESP 1913 Spain Miraflores 3,5 1873 27,0 15,5 15,5 …
134 132
ANTUNEZ MUNOZ Ines w ESP 1909 Spain Trebejos 3,5 1872 26,5 14,5 14,5 …
135 96
FM Ferrer Sanchez Pedro Jesus A ESP 2088 SPAIN Mercantil 3,5 1851 27,0 19,0 18,5 …
136 161
GARCIA NACHE Serafin A50 ESP 1687 Spain Torrebalerma 3,5 1791 22,5 12,0 12,0 …
137 137
DAHLGREN James Allen S50 ESP 1897 Spain Algalia 3,5 1777 26,0 13,0 13,0 …
138 147
ALBA FERNANDEZ Nicolas ESP 1816 Spain Trebejos 3,5 1763 26,5 17,0 16,0 …
139 160
PINTOR AVILA Antonio A50 ESP 1727 Spain Tijola 3,5 1748 21,0 12,0 12,0 …
140 157
ALVAREZ SANCHEZ David ESP 1750 Spain Roteño 3,5 1736 22,5 11,5 11,5 …
141 145
FUERTES CIRAUQUI Pablo U16 ESP 1829 Spain Sta Ana 3,5 1685 24,5 14,0 14,0 …
142 37
FERNANDEZ BARRERA Fco Jose S50 ESP 2377 Spain R. Brillante 3,0 2853 30,0 21,0 20,0 …
143 118
GONZALEZ LEMA Carlos U16 ESP 2002 Spain Excalibur 3,0 1861 29,0 18,0 18,0 …
144 149
Maldonado Mena German U16 ESP 1808 SPAIN Metro 3,0 1855 28,5 17,0 17,0 …
145 153
CORROCHANO UTRILLA David ESP 1788 Spain Tomelloso 3,0 1832 26,0 14,5 14,5 …
146 136
REBOREDO MARTINEZ Claudio U16 ESP 1898 Spain Etx Coruña 3,0 1824 26,5 14,0 14,0 …
147 128
RATHINA Sabapathi A U16 IND 1939 India – Master Mind 3,0 1818 28,5 17,5 17,5 …
148 140
Hernandez Venzal Juan Julian A50 ESP 1882 SPAIN El Rey Huercal 3,0 1817 27,0 13,0 13,0 …
149 158
VARA SOLER Luis A16 ESP 1735 Spain El Rey De Huercal 3,0 1801 26,0 15,0 15,0 …
150 135
SANLEON PRAVISANO Nieves U16 w ESP 1901 Spain Sill