Round 4 – European Individual Chess Championship, Skopje 2019

Round 4 – European Individual Chess Championship, Skopje 2019

European Individual Chess Championship – Skopje, Macedonia – 2019. March 18-29 – Berkes Ferenccel (16) 4/3.5, Gledura Benjáminnal (38) 4/3.5, Erdős Viktorral (58) 4/3.5,

LIVE RESULTS PGN GAMES

21 March 2019, 22:17 GMT live-ratings

 

15 ↑6 Artemiev 2750.2 +14.2

17 ↓3 Karjakin 2742.8 −10.2

 

Rank after Round 4

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 135
GM Baron Tal ISR 2506 3,5 2619 7,5 8,5
2 82
GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 3,5 2596 9,0 10,0
3 11
GM Cheparinov Ivan GEO 2683 3,5 2575 8,0 9,5
4 13
GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2673 3,5 2566 7,0 8,5
5 16
GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2666 3,5 2562 8,5 10,5
6 23
GM Gelfand Boris S50 ISR 2655 3,5 2555 7,5 9,5
7 26
GM Alekseenko Kirill ACP RUS 2644 3,5 2554 7,5 9,0
8 1
GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2736 3,5 2550 8,5 10,5
9 57
GM Chigaev Maksim ACP RUS 2613 3,5 2549 8,5 10,5
10 37
GM Piorun Kacper ACP POL 2631 3,5 2544 8,5 10,0
11 100
IM Lomasov Semyon U18 RUS 2559 3,5 2544 8,0 9,0
12 73
GM Bartel Mateusz ACP POL 2600 3,5 2525 8,0 9,5
13 29
GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2642 3,5 2499 6,0 7,5
14 59
GM Erdos Viktor ACP HUN 2612 3,5 2496 7,5 9,5
15 91
GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2574 3,5 2496 6,0 7,5
16 38
GM Gledura Benjamin U20 HUN 2630 3,5 2488 6,0 7,0
17 66
GM Svane Rasmus GER 2610 3,5 2484 8,0 10,0
18 67
GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel U18 ROU 2609 3,5 2463 6,5 8,5
19 62
GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2611 3,5 2445 6,5 8,0
20 124
GM Van Foreest Lucas U18 NED 2515 3,0 2671 8,5 9,5
21 182
IM Warmerdam Max U20 NED 2448 3,0 2658 7,0 8,0
22 134
GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis ESP 2506 3,0 2619 8,0 9,0
23 80
GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2590 3,0 2617 8,5 9,5
24 94
GM Buhmann Rainer GER 2568 3,0 2586 8,5 9,5
25 110
GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2539 3,0 2578 7,0 8,0
26 19
GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2661 3,0 2558 7,5 9,5
27 24
GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2652 3,0 2553 8,0 10,0
28 9
GM Grandelius Nils ACP SWE 2694 3,0 2544 9,0 11,0
29 102
GM Arutinian David GEO 2555 3,0 2535 8,0 9,0
30 30
GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2640 3,0 2533 7,5 8,5
31 39
GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr ACP RUS 2629 3,0 2532 8,0 9,5
32 32
GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2635 3,0 2531 7,0 8,5
33 42
GM Paravyan David RUS 2627 3,0 2529 8,0 10,0
34 75
GM Antipov Mikhail Al. ACP RUS 2594 3,0 2529 7,5 9,0
35 89
GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2578 3,0 2524 7,5 9,5
36 81
GM Can Emre TUR 2586 3,0 2522 6,5 8,0
37 21
GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2658 3,0 2515 6,5 8,0
38 88
GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 2578 3,0 2514 6,5 7,5
39 55
GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2616 3,0 2511 8,5 10,5
40 25
GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2648 3,0 2511 7,0 7,5
41 3
GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2703 3,0 2511 6,5 7,5
42 101
GM Martinovic Sasa CRO 2558 3,0 2507 8,0 9,0
43 96
GM Moroni Luca Jr U20 ITA 2564 3,0 2506 6,5 8,0
44 28
GM Anton Guijarro David ACP ESP 2643 3,0 2504 6,5 8,0
45 31
GM Yilmaz Mustafa TUR 2636 3,0 2495 7,5 9,0
46 15
GM Ponomariov Ruslan UKR 2667 3,0 2493 6,5 7,5
47 105
GM Kadric Denis ACP BIH 2547 3,0 2491 7,0 7,0
48 106
IM Sychev Klementy ACP RUS 2545 3,0 2489 7,5 8,5
49 189
IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis GRE 2435 3,0 2488 6,5 7,5
50 160
IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2467 3,0 2487 6,0 6,0
51 45
GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2622 3,0 2486 7,0 8,5
52 4
GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2703 3,0 2484 7,5 9,5
53 63
GM Predke Alexandr RUS 2611 3,0 2481 7,5 9,5
54 64
GM Bindrich Falko ACP GER 2610 3,0 2469 7,0 8,5
55 5
GM Saric Ivan ACP CRO 2703 3,0 2467 6,0 7,5
56 72
GM Solak Dragan TUR 2601 3,0 2465 6,5 8,5
57 51
GM Smirin Ilia S50 ISR 2618 3,0 2464 8,0 10,0
58 6
GM Mamedov Rauf ACP AZE 2701 3,0 2462 6,0 8,0
59 76
GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2594 3,0 2461 6,0 8,0
60 84
GM Huzman Alexander S50 ISR 2582 3,0 2456 6,0 7,0
61 144
IM Ivic Velimir U18 SRB 2487 3,0 2456 6,0 6,5
62 44
GM Sarana Alexey U20 RUS 2625 3,0 2455 6,0 7,5
63 86
GM Yuffa Daniil ACP RUS 2582 3,0 2452 6,0 7,0
64 17
GM Dreev Aleksey S50 ACP RUS 2662 3,0 2448 5,0 5,5
65 69
GM Esipenko Andrey U18 RUS 2603 3,0 2439 7,0 9,0
66 92
GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2573 3,0 2439 6,5 7,5
67 34
GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2634 3,0 2436 6,0 7,0
68 77
GM Donchenko Alexander ACP GER 2593 3,0 2432 6,0 8,0
69 35
GM Fridman Daniel ACP GER 2633 3,0 2431 6,5 8,5
70 104
IM Tsydypov Zhamsaran RUS 2551 3,0 2428 6,5 7,5
71 90
GM Paichadze Luka GEO 2576 3,0 2425 6,5 8,0
72 108
GM Grigoriants Sergey ACP RUS 2543 3,0 2417 6,5 8,0
73 52
GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2616 3,0 2409 6,0 7,5
74 68
GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2604 3,0 2395 5,5 6,5
75 85
GM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2582 3,0 2390 6,5 7,5
76 202
IM Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 2414 2,5 2654 6,5 7,5
77 109
GM Zhigalko Andrey BLR 2541 2,5 2647 9,5 10,5
78 159
IM Golubka Petro UKR 2468 2,5 2636 8,5 9,5
79 211
IM Zarubitski Viachaslau U18 BLR 2404 2,5 2635 8,0 9,5
80 175
IM Janik Igor U20 POL 2454 2,5 2631 8,5 10,5
81 146
GM Zajic Milan U20 SRB 2485 2,5 2619 8,0 8,5
82 149
GM Studer Noel SUI 2479 2,5 2615 8,0 9,0
83 151
IM Livaic Leon U20 CRO 2477 2,5 2615 7,5 8,5
84 156
IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2471 2,5 2614 8,0 9,0
85 162
FM Gavrilescu David U16 ROU 2467 2,5 2608 8,5 10,0
86 192
GM Todorovic Goran M S50 SRB 2429 2,5 2603 7,0 8,0
87 236
FM Iliaguev Nisim U18 ISR 2366 2,5 2583 8,0 9,0
88 244
FM Borsuk Konstantin UKR 2346 2,5 2579 6,0 7,0
89 270
IM Martic Zlatko S50 CRO 2261 2,5 2575 7,0 7,5
90 99
GM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2559 2,5 2573 9,0 10,5
91 117
IM Lobanov Sergei U18 RUS 2526 2,5 2571 7,0 7,5
92 118
IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard U20 DEN 2525 2,5 2568 8,0 9,5
93 238
IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2357 2,5 2562 7,0 8,0
94 120
GM Ruck Robert HUN 2521 2,5 2562 6,5 7,5
95 249
FM Murzin Volodar U14 RUS 2337 2,5 2556 7,0 7,0
96 8
GM Ragger Markus AUT 2696 2,5 2543 8,5 10,5
97 273
FM Csiki Endre U14 HUN 2251 2,5 2542 7,0 8,5
98 136
GM Goryachkina Aleksandra w ACP RUS 2504 2,5 2537 7,0 8,5
99 40
GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2627 2,5 2536 9,0 11,0
100 140
GM Enchev Ivajlo ECX 2490 2,5 2535 7,5 8,5
101 70
GM Gordievsky Dmitry RUS 2603 2,5 2534 9,0 10,5
102 71
GM Moussard Jules FRA 2601 2,5 2534 8,0 10,0
103 152
GM Jurcik Marian SVK 2474 2,5 2533 8,0 8,0
104 14
GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2670 2,5 2533 7,0 9,0
105 112
GM Shevchenko Kirill U18 UKR 2535 2,5 2528 7,0 8,0
106 79
GM Petrov Nikita RUS 2591 2,5 2526 8,0 9,5
107 95
GM Meshkovs Nikita LAT 2568 2,5 2524 7,5 9,5
108 20
GM Edouard Romain ACP FRA 2658 2,5 2521 8,0 9,5
109 153
IM Lodici Lorenzo U20 ITA 2474 2,5 2517 7,0 7,5
110 169
IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2462 2,5 2508 6,5 6,5
111 126
GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2514 2,5 2507 7,0 8,0
112 150
GM Diermair Andreas AUT 2478 2,5 2504 7,5 8,5
113 184
IM Muradli Mahammad U16 AZE 2444 2,5 2502 7,5 8,5
114 27
GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2644 2,5 2501 7,5 9,0
115 48
GM Indjic Aleksandar ACP SRB 2620 2,5 2492 7,5 9,5
116 163
GM Repka Christopher SVK 2466 2,5 2492 7,0 8,0
117 60
GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2612 2,5 2486 8,5 10,5
118 107
GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2544 2,5 2484 7,5 8,5
119 47
GM Van Foreest Jorden U20 NED 2621 2,5 2484 6,5 8,5
120 2
GM Tomashevsky Evgeny ACP RUS 2705 2,5 2479 8,0 9,5
121 50
GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2619 2,5 2479 7,0 9,0
122 22
GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ACP ROU 2657 2,5 2473 8,0 10,0
123 61
GM Lupulescu Constantin ACP ROU 2611 2,5 2470 7,0 9,0
124 137
GM Quparadze Giga GEO 2501 2,5 2467 7,0 8,0
125 41
GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2627 2,5 2464 6,5 8,0
126 111
GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2537 2,5 2461 7,5 9,0
127 10
GM Korobov Anton UKR 2686 2,5 2447 7,0 8,5
128 43
GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2626 2,5 2447 6,0 7,5
129 58
GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2613 2,5 2436 7,0 8,5
130 93
GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2572 2,5 2432 8,0 9,0
131 87
GM Wagner Dennis GER 2580 2,5 2423 7,0 8,5
132 18
GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2662 2,5 2420 6,0 7,5
133 103
GM Halkias Stelios GRE 2552 2,5 2418 7,5 8,5
134 234
IM Garayev Kanan U18 AZE 2368 2,5 2407 5,5 6,0
135 130
GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2511 2,5 2392 6,0 6,5
136 56
GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2614 2,5 2382 4,5 5,5
137 168
GM Arnaudov G. Petar ECX 2462 2,5 2335 7,0 8,0
138 114
GM Dimitrov Radoslav ECX 2533 2,5 2329 4,5 5,5
139 74
GM Georgiev Kiril S50 MKD 2595 2,5 2327 5,0 6,0
140 122
GM Nasuta Grzegorz POL 2517 2,5 2322 4,5 5,5
141 171
IM Kevlishvili Robby U18 NED 2461 2,5 2295 5,5 6,0
142 198
IM Piesik Piotr POL 2420 2,0 2666 8,5 9,5
143 183
IM Kozak Adam U18 HUN 2445 2,0 2661 9,0 10,0
144 199
IM Hnydiuk Aleksander POL 2417 2,0 2660 7,0 8,5
145 185
IM Mazur Stefan SVK 2441 2,0 2655 8,0 9,0
146 133
IM Keymer Vincent U16 GER 2509 2,0 2652 8,5 9,5
147 204
IM Ioannidis Evgenios U18 GRE 2412 2,0 2650 7,0 8,0
148 214
FM Semjonovs Ilja U18 LAT 2401 2,0 2642 7,5 8,5
149 208
IM Soysal Serkan TUR 2405 2,0 2638 7,5 9,0
150 143
IM Sargsyan Shant U18 ARM 2488 2,0 2626 8,5 9,0