The World Junior Chess Championship 2014 (for boys & girls under 20) will be held in Pune, India,FINAL

The World Junior Chess Championship 2014 (for boys & girls under 20) will be held in Pune, India,FINAL

 

Dignitaries on the dais (from left to right): Vice chairman of the organizing committee Siddharth Mayur, FIDE Vide President D.V. Sundar, chairman of the organizing committee Aniruddha Deshpande, AICF President Venketrama Raja, ex-President of India Pratibha Patil, MCA President Ashok Jain, CEO of AICF Bharat Singh Chauhan, AICF secretary V. Hariharan, AICF Treasurer Ravindra Dongre.

Unique knight shaped trophies with colours of the Indian flag for the winners

The top three winners in the open section: Gold for Lu Shanglei (center),

Silver for Wei Yi (left) and Bronze for Vladimir Fedoseev (right)

For his efforts, Lu Shanglei received a cheque of Rupees 150,000

(approx $2500) and also a direct entry into the next FIDE World Cup

Sarasadat Khadelmalsharieh: Silver, Aleksandra Goryachkina: Gold, Ann Chumpitaz: Bronze

A cheque of Rupees 150,000 ($2500) and an entry into the next world cup for Aleksandra.

Second and third place in both the sections received Rupees 100,000 and 50,000 respectively.

The two winners, Aleksandra Goryachkina and Lu Shanglei with the ex-president of India

China’s coach Li Wenliang has added another feather to his cap. After being the trainer of the Chinese team which won a gold medal at the Tromso Olympiad 2014, he now can now boast of being the trainer for both the gold and silver medallists at the World Juniors.

An elated Farrukh Amonatov, who was the coach of the Russian team, poses with his students!

The Poles, who performed excellently in this tournament:

sixth placed Kamil Dragun and fourth placed Jan-Krzysztof Duda

 

wjun13-20

 

 

GM Vidit Gujarathi, who finished fifth, received the prize of the best Indian player

Padmini Rout with her proud parents. She missed the podium but finished fourth and

was the best Indian player in the girls section.

Shardul Gagare and Rucha Pujari won the prize of the best players from Maharashtra

The team of commentators were acknowledged for their wonderful live commentary for 13 days

Reporter Sagar Shah and photographer Amruta Mokal

with some random dude from China!

The World Junior Chess Championships 2014 have come to an end. It wasn’t just a chess tournament, it was a cornucopia of young and bright minds from all over the globe. The players were youthful, stylish and colourful, which made this tournament a beautiful cultural festival celebrating the game of chess! With all eagerness we wait for the World Juniors 2015 to come soon!

All pictures by Amruta Mokal

Open: final top rankings (after thirteen rounds)

Rk. SNo Ti. Name FED RtgI Pts.  TB2
rtg+/-
1 13 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2533 10.0 100.5
33.2
2 3 GM Wei Yi CHN 2641 9.5 100.0
7.8
3 1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2661 9.5 100.0
0.1
4 6 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2599 9.5 93.5
0.0
5 4 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2635 9.0 94.5
-10.1
6 12 GM Dragun Kamil POL 2546 9.0 92.5
0.7
7 28 IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2443 9.0 91.5
17.9
8 19 IM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2499 9.0 85.5
-1.6
9 18 IM Ghosh Diptayan IND 2508 8.5 97.0
7.7
10 37 IM Bai Jinshi CHN 2406 8.5 95.5
34.2
11 7 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2591 8.5 93.5
-12.9
12 30 IM Kriebel Tadeas CZE 2428 8.5 93.0
14.4
13 2 GM Van Kampen Robin NED 2641 8.5 90.0
-21.0
14 20 GM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2496 8.5 88.5
-2.6
15 36 FM Csonka Balazs HUN 2409 8.5 85.0
6.6
16 5 GM Cori Jorge PER 2612 8.0 98.5
-3.5
17 8 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2591 8.0 98.0
-5.1
18 25 IM Tari Aryan NOR 2450 8.0 94.5
14.7
19 10 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2552 8.0 94.5
-8.8
20 11 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2548 8.0 93.5
-9.5
21 15 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2524 8.0 92.5
-3.6
22 22 IM Ducarmon Quinten NED 2487 8.0 89.5
-3.4
23 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2554 8.0 89.0
-16.3
24 14 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2528 8.0 88.0
-19.4
25 27 IM Das Sayantan IND 2445 8.0 88.0
-1.5
26 34 IM Gagare Shardul IND 2419 8.0 88.0
-8.3
27 26 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao IND 2447 8.0 85.0
-10.9
28 66 Gahan M.G. IND 2252 8.0 81.5
43.0

Girls: final top rankings (after thirteen rounds)

Rk. SNo Title Name FED RtgI Pts.  TB2
rtg+/-
1 1 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2430 11.0 97.0
11.4
2 3 WGM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat IRI 2366 9.5 98.5
12.0
3 15 WIM Chumpitaz Ann PER 2201 9.5 97.0
65.0
4 6 WGM Padmini Rout IND 2331 9.0 98.5
19.8
5 5 WIM Zhai Mo CHN 2339 8.5 95.5
-13.6
6 9 WIM Iwanow Anna POL 2279 8.5 95.0
10.0
7 11 WIM Ibrahimova Sabina AZE 2271 8.5 92.0
1.8
8 2 IM Arabidze Meri GEO 2409 8.5 89.5
-16.6
9 14 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2212 8.5 81.0
-27.2
10 30 WFM Srija Seshadri IND 2099 8.0 91.0
80.8
11 19 WFM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2160 8.0 89.0
8.4
12 10 FM Brunello Marina ITA 2275 8.0 89.0
-20.8
13 20 Gelip Ioana ROU 2154 8.0 86.5
15.4
14 23 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2127 8.0 81.5
-5.6
15 7 WIM Ni Shiqun CHN 2312 8.0 80.0
-50.2
16 4 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2354 7.5 101.5
-13.0
17 18 WIM Ivana Maria Furtado IND 2165 7.5 92.5
53.6
18 41 WIM Gu Tianlu CHN 2055 7.5 91.5
127.2
19 21 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae PHI 2140 7.5 90.5
27.2
20 13 WFM Petrukhina Irina RUS 2218 7.5 86.5
-14.6
21 8 WIM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 2299 7.5 86.0
-50.8
22 28 WFM Saranya J IND 2107 7.5 83.5
-3.4
23 25 WFM Vaishali R IND 2120 7.5 79.5
-1.6
24 33 WFM Mahalakshmi M IND 2083 7.5 77.0
0.4

FM Csonka Balazs
Rating international 2409
Performance rating2425
FIDE rtg +/- 6.6
Points 8.5
Rank 15

Name Varga Klara
Title WIM
Starting rank 12
Rating national 0
Rating international 2232
Performance rating 2006
FIDE rtg +/- -69.6
Points 7
Rank 33
Federation HUN
Ident-Number 0
Fide-ID 733210
Year of birth 1994
Games
Korábbi cikk – previous article

Final Ranking after 13 Rounds OPEN

Rk. SNo   Name FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 13
GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2533 10.0 0.0 100.5 106.5 13 10 6.68 3.32 10 33.2
2 3
GM Wei Yi CHN 2641 9.5 0.0 100.0 106.5 13 9.5 8.72 0.78 10 7.8
3 1
GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2661 9.5 0.0 100.0 105.5 13 9.5 9.49 0.01 10 0.1
4 6
GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2599 9.5 0.0 93.5 99.5 13 9.5 9.50 0.00 10 0.0
5 4
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2635 9.0 0.0 94.5 100.5 13 9 10.01 -1.01 10 -10.1
6 12
GM Dragun Kamil POL 2546 9.0 0.0 92.5 97.5 13 9 8.93 0.07 10 0.7
7 28
IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2443 9.0 0.0 91.5 97.0 13 9 7.21 1.79 10 17.9
8 19
IM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2499 9.0 0.0 85.5 91.0 13 9 9.16 -0.16 10 -1.6
9 18
IM Ghosh Diptayan IND 2508 8.5 0.0 97.0 103.0 13 8.5 7.73 0.77 10 7.7
10 37
IM Bai Jinshi CHN 2406 8.5 0.0 95.5 100.0 13 8.5 5.08 3.42 10 34.2
11 7
GM Bok Benjamin NED 2591 8.5 0.0 93.5 98.0 13 8.5 9.79 -1.29 10 -12.9
12 30
IM Kriebel Tadeas CZE 2428 8.5 0.0 93.0 98.0 13 8.5 7.06 1.44 10 14.4
13 2
GM Van Kampen Robin NED 2641 8.5 0.0 90.0 95.5 13 8.5 10.60 -2.10 10 -21.0
14 20
GM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2496 8.5 0.0 88.5 94.0 13 8.5 8.76 -0.26 10 -2.6
15 36
FM Csonka Balazs HUN 2409 8.5 0.0 85.0 90.0 13 8.5 7.84 0.66 10 6.6
16 5
GM Cori Jorge PER 2612 8.0 0.0 98.5 104.5 13 8 8.35 -0.35 10 -3.5
17 8
GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2591 8.0 0.0 98.0 104.5 13 8 8.51 -0.51 10 -5.1
18 25
IM Tari Aryan NOR 2450 8.0 0.0 94.5 99.5 13 8 6.53 1.47 10 14.7
19 10
GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2552 8.0 0.0 94.5 99.5 13 8 8.88 -0.88 10 -8.8
20 11
GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2548 8.0 0.0 93.5 98.0 13 8 8.95 -0.95 10 -9.5
21 15
GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2524 8.0 0.0 92.5 97.5 13 8 8.36 -0.36 10 -3.6
22 22
IM Ducarmon Quinten NED 2487 8.0 0.0 89.5 93.5 13 8 8.34 -0.34 10 -3.4
23 9
GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2554 8.0 0.0 89.0 93.5 13 8 9.63 -1.63 10 -16.3
24 14
GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2528 8.0 0.0 88.0 94.0 13 8 9.94 -1.94 10 -19.4
25 27
IM Das Sayantan IND 2445 8.0 0.0 88.0 93.5 13 8 8.15 -0.15 10 -1.5
26 34
IM Gagare Shardul IND 2419 8.0 0.0 88.0 93.0 13 8 8.83 -0.83 10 -8.3
27 26
IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao IND 2447 8.0 0.0 85.0 91.0 13 8 9.09 -1.09 10 -10.9
28 66
Gahan M.G. IND 2252 8.0 0.0 81.5 84.0 13 8 5.85 2.15 20 43.0
29 32
IM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2420 7.5 0.0 98.5 103.5 13 7.5 5.80 1.70 10 17.0
30 17
GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2508 7.5 0.0 92.5 99.0 13 7.5 8.86 -1.36 10 -13.6
31 40
IM Ider Borya FRA 2394 7.5 0.0 91.0 95.5 13 7.5 7.68 -0.18 10 -1.8
32 48
FM Arat Ufuk Sezen TUR 2357 7.5 0.0 90.5 96.5 13 7.5 6.65 0.85 20 17.0
33 23
IM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2485 7.5 0.0 90.5 94.5 13 7.5 7.53 -0.03 10 -0.3
34 21
GM Grover Sahaj IND 2491 7.5 0.0 90.0 95.0 13 7.5 8.60 -1.10 10 -11.0
35 83
Sai Vishwesh.C IND 2151 7.5 0.0 89.5 95.5 13 7.5 3.00 4.50 40 180.0
36 43
FM Bersamina Paulo PHI 2380 7.5 0.0 89.0 94.0 13 7.5 6.95 0.55 20 11.0
37 62
Kumaran B IND 2279 7.5 0.0 88.5 94.0 13 7.5 5.05 2.45 20 49.0
38 61
Visakh Nr IND 2282 7.5 0.0 88.0 93.5 13 7.5 5.65 1.85 20 37.0
39 29
IM Anurag Mhamal IND 2442 7.5 0.0 86.5 91.5 13 7.5 8.00 -0.50 10 -5.0
40 53
FM Koksal Ege TUR 2321 7.5 0.0 85.0 89.5 13 7.5 7.14 0.36 20 7.2
41 51
FM Nasanjargal Urtnasan MGL 2330 7.5 0.0 83.5 88.5 13 7.5 7.64 -0.14 20 -2.8
42 39
FM Johansson Linus SWE 2401 7.5 0.0 83.0 88.0 13 7.5 8.05 -0.55 10 -5.5
43 35
Repka Christopher SVK 2418 7.5 0.0 82.0 86.0 13 7.5 8.61 -1.11 10 -11.1
44 65
Antonio Viani D’cunha IND 2257 7.5 0.0 81.5 86.5 13 7.5 7.28 0.22 20 4.4
45 38
FM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2402 7.5 0.0 81.0 86.0 13 7.5 9.17 -1.67 10 -16.7
46 60
CM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2287 7.5 0.0 79.5 84.0 13 7.5 7.39 0.11 20 2.2
47 54
Beradze Irakli GEO 2318 7.0 0.0 91.5 96.5 13 7 5.28 1.72 20 34.4
48 63
Navalgund Niranjan IND 2267 7.0 0.0 88.5 93.5 13 7 5.45 1.55 20 31.0
49 103
Shailesh Dravid IND 2074 7.0 0.0 84.0 88.0 13 7 3.19 3.81 40 152.4
50 49
FM Von Meijenfeldt Bart NED 2354 7.0 0.0 84.0 88.0 13 7 8.43 -1.43 20 -28.6
51 47
IM Codenotti Marco ITA 2357 7.0 0.0 82.0 87.0 13 7 8.17 -1.17 10 -11.7
52 77
Sahoo Utkal Ranjan IND 2170 7.0 0.0 79.0 84.0 13 7 5.08 1.92 40 76.8
53 67
K. Praneeth Surya IND 2251 7.0 0.0 78.5 80.5 13 7 7.97 -0.97 40 -38.8
54 92
Mohammad Ashraf IND 2132 7.0 0.0 77.0 78.0 12 6 3.86 2.14 20 42.8
55 41
Vignesh Nr IND 2387 7.0 0.0 75.0 79.0 13 7 9.52 -2.52 20 -50.4
56 58
Lokesh P. IND 2303 7.0 0.0 72.0 76.0 13 7 9.59 -2.59 20 -51.8
57 86
Rajdeep Sarkar IND 2145 6.5 0.0 88.5 94.5 13 6.5 3.49 3.01 40 120.4
58 73
Ritviz Parab IND 2205 6.5 0.0 86.0 91.0 13 6.5 5.07 1.43 40 57.2
59 45
CM Prince Bajaj IND 2369 6.5 0.0 85.5 90.5 13 6.5 7.47 -0.97 20 -19.4
60 24
IM Kantans Toms LAT 2485 6.5 0.0 85.0 91.5 13 6.5 10.09 -3.59 10 -35.9
61 70
Chakravarthi Reddy M IND 2217 6.5 0.0 85.0 90.5 13 6.5 5.51 0.99 40 39.6
62 52
Kozganbay Erkin KAZ 2328 6.5 0.0 83.5 88.5 13 6.5 7.82 -1.32 20 -26.4
63 31
FM Ben Artzi Ido ISR 2423 6.5 0.0 83.5 87.5 13 6.5 9.55 -3.05 10 -30.5
64 75
Pranav Shetty IND 2191 6.5 0.0 82.5 87.5 13 6.5 5.22 1.28 20 25.6
65 95
Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2119 6.5 0.0 82.0 88.0 13 6.5 3.20 3.30 40 132.0
66 46
FM Gaehwiler Gabriel SUI 2360 6.5 0.0 81.5 86.0 13 6.5 7.81 -1.31 20 -26.2
67 44
IM Cabarkapa Novak SRB 2379 6.5 0.0 81.0 85.0 13 6.5 9.24 -2.74 10 -27.4
68 127
Yogit S IND 1954 6.5 0.0 80.5 86.0 13 6.5 1.72 4.78 40 191.2
69 126
Swain Ashirwad IND 1998 6.5 0.0 79.0 84.0 13 6.5 2.51 3.99 40 159.6
70 33
IM Westerberg Jonathan SWE 2420 6.5 0.0 78.0 83.0 13 6.5 10.50 -4.00 10 -40.0
71 87
Yogesh Gautam IND 2144 6.5 0.0 77.5 80.0 13 6.5 5.25 1.25 20 25.0
72 93
Nishant Malhotra IND 2129 6.5 0.0 77.0 80.0 12 5.5 3.62 1.88 20 37.6
73 68
Prasannaa.S IND 2232 6.5 0.0 76.5 79.5 12 5.5 6.77 -1.27 40 -50.8
74 55
IM Borisenko Viacheslav UKR 2316 6.5 0.0 76.0 80.5 13 6.5 8.89 -2.39 10 -23.9
75 112
Krishna Teja N IND 2049 6.5 0.0 75.5 80.0 13 6.5 3.67 2.83 40 113.2
76 72
Muthaiah Al IND 2215 6.5 0.0 75.0 79.5 13 6.5 7.67 -1.17 40 -46.8
77 90
Abhishek A IND 2138 6.5 0.0 73.5 75.5 13 6.5 5.97 0.53 40 21.2
78 117
Manush Shah IND 2038 6.5 0.0 72.0 77.0 13 6.5 4.56 1.94 40 77.6
79 59
Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2297 6.0 0.0 89.5 94.5 13 6 6.27 -0.27 20 -5.4
80 16
IM Idani Pouya IRI 2517 6.0 0.0 89.0 95.0 10 5 7.11 -2.11 10 -21.1
81 97
Gajwa Ankit IND 2110 6.0 0.0 87.0 92.0 13 6 3.38 2.62 40 104.8
82 88
Siva Mahadevan IND 2141 6.0 0.0 84.0 89.0 13 6 4.65 1.35 40 54.0
83 57
FM Blazeka Matej CRO 2311 6.0 0.0 81.5 86.0 13 6 8.23 -2.23 20 -44.6
84 129
FM Praggnanandhaa R IND 1946 6.0 0.0 81.0 85.0 13 6 2.05 3.95 40 158.0
85 98
Manigandan S S IND 2099 6.0 0.0 78.5 83.0 13 6 4.38 1.62 20 32.4
86 82
Iniyan P IND 2151 6.0 0.0 76.0 81.0 13 6 6.50 -0.50 40 -20.0
87 122
Sudarshan Malga IND 2007 6.0 0.0 76.0 81.0 13 6 3.43 2.57 40 102.8
88 100
Roshan Rangarajan. IND 2088 6.0 0.0 74.0 76.5 13 6 4.41 1.59 20 31.8
89 69
Patil Pratik IND 2231 6.0 0.0 72.0 73.0 12 5 7.85 -2.85 20 -57.0
90 74
Megalios Konstantinos GRE 2196 6.0 0.0 71.0 76.0 13 6 7.01 -1.01 20 -20.2
91 133
CM Doluweera Minul Sanjula SRI 1827 6.0 0.0 71.0 75.5 13 6 1.62 4.38 40 175.2
92 56
FM Fisher William USA 2313 6.0 0.0 67.5 71.5 13 6 10.49 -4.49 20 -89.8
93 108
Gandhi Anish IND 2068 5.5 0.0 82.0 87.5 13 5.5 3.12 2.38 40 95.2
94 71
Rindlisbacher Jan SUI 2217 5.5 0.0 77.5 82.5 13 5.5 7.31 -1.81 20 -36.2
95 79
FM Rakesh Kumar Jena IND 2164 5.5 0.0 77.5 82.0 13 5.5 6.15 -0.65 40 -26.0
96 42
Sidhant Mohapatra IND 2382 5.5 0.0 76.5 81.5 13 5.5 10.09 -4.59 20 -91.8
97 105
Deepthamsh Reddy. M IND 2071 5.5 0.0 74.5 78.5 13 5.5 4.84 0.66 40 26.4
98 89
Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2139 5.5 0.0 74.0 78.0 13 5.5 6.51 -1.01 40 -40.4
99 76
Ronka Erik FIN 2183 5.5 0.0 73.0 77.5 13 5.5 6.98 -1.48 20 -29.6
100 121
Godbole Atharva IND 2009 5.5 0.0 73.0 77.5 13 5.5 4.09 1.41 40 56.4
101 119
CM Nazario Marc Christian PHI 2029 5.5 0.0 72.5 77.0 13 5.5 4.03 1.47 20 29.4
102 120
Chaithanyaa K.G. IND 2029 5.5 0.0 71.5 75.5 13 5.5 3.69 1.81 40 72.4
103 107
Aradhya Garg IND 2068 5.5 0.0 70.5 71.5 11 3.5 3.55 -0.05 40 -2.0
104 96
Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad IND 2118 5.5 0.0 70.0 72.0 13 5.5 7.33 -1.83 40 -73.2
105 111
Rakesh Kumar Nayak IND 2057 5.5 0.0 68.0 69.0 12 4.5 3.96 0.54 40 21.6
106 130
Kumar Gaurav IND 1945 5.5 0.0 66.0 70.0 13 5.5 3.37 2.13 40 85.2
107 118
Ganesh R IND 2030 5.0 0.0 85.5 91.0 13 5 2.24 2.76 40 110.4
108 101
Nihal Sarin IND 2076 5.0 0.0 81.5 86.5 13 5 4.15 0.85 40 34.0
109 106
Rahul Srivatshav P IND 2069 5.0 0.0 77.5 80.0 12 4 4.24 -0.24 40 -9.6
110 81
Yashas D. IND 2159 5.0 0.0 76.5 80.5 13 5 7.01 -2.01 20 -40.2
111 84
Fong Yit San MAS 2149 5.0 0.0 74.0 77.0 12 4 6.21 -2.21 20 -44.2
112 125
Raja Harshit IND 2000 5.0 0.0 71.0 76.0 13 5 3.65 1.35 40 54.0
113 94
Abhijith M. IND 2126 5.0 0.0 71.0 75.5 13 5 6.98 -1.98 40 -79.2
114 102
Stamos Filippos GRE 2076 5.0 0.0 70.0 74.0 13 5 5.82 -0.82 20 -16.4
115 123
Arjun Satheesh IND 2004 5.0 0.0 69.0 73.5 13 5 3.47 1.53 20 30.6
116 113
CM Nitish Belurkar IND 2046 5.0 0.0 67.0 70.0 12 4 4.75 -0.75 40 -30.0
117 131
Grahesh Y IND 1919 5.0 0.0 67.0 69.5 13 5 4.01 0.99 40 39.6
118 116
FM Saim Mohamed Ilias ALG 2040 5.0 0.0 67.0 69.0 12 4 5.17 -1.17 20 -23.4
119 99
IM Nader Mohamed EGY 2098 5.0 0.0 65.0 67.5 13 5 7.48 -2.48 20 -49.6
120 110
Horton Jamie A ENG 2064 5.0 0.0 64.5 66.5 12 4 5.82 -1.82 20 -36.4
121 114
Senthil Maran K IND 2043 5.0 0.0 64.5 65.5 12 4 4.50 -0.50 40 -20.0
122 124
Wagh Suyog IND 2001 5.0 0.0 64.0 66.0 12 4 4.45 -0.45 40 -18.0
123 115
Verhelst Joris BEL 2042 5.0 0.0 63.5 64.5 11 3 4.08 -1.08 20 -21.6
124 80
Pastar Slaven BIH 2159 4.5 0.0 73.5 77.5 13 4.5 7.43 -2.93 20 -58.6
125 128
Taalaibekov Tagir KGZ 1948 4.5 0.0 68.5 70.5 13 4.5 4.50 0.00 40 0.0
126 91
Pranavananda V IND 2136 4.5 0.0 65.0 66.0 11 2.5 6.17 -3.67 40 -146.8
127 109
Sai Agni Jeevitesh J IND 2068 4.5 0.0 62.5 64.5 13 4.5 6.90 -2.40 40 -96.0
128 104
Ajay Krishna S IND 2072 4.0 0.0 74.5 79.0 13 4 4.04 -0.04 40 -1.6
129 132
Vandewiele Emiel BEL 1882 4.0 0.0 68.0 69.0 12 3 2.42 0.58 40 23.2
130 64
Mithil Ajgaonkar IND 2258 3.5 0.0 77.0 81.0 9 3.5 4.94 -1.44 40 -57.6
131 136
Kulmamadov David TJK 0 3.5 0.0 56.5 57.5 11 1.5
132 134
Reddy Ananta RSA 1431 2.5 0.5 58.0 59.0 11 1 1.70 -0.70 40 -28.0
133 135
Raivath Mallela NZL 1070 2.5 0.5 56.5 57.5 10 0.5 0.82 -0.32 40 -12.8
134 78
Sen Samir USA 2168 1.0 0.0 60.0 62.0 3 1 1.49 -0.49 40 -19.6
135 137
Uapingene Uatiavi Jossy NAM 0 1.0 0.0 55.5 57.5 10 0
136 50
FM Kowsarinia Amir IRI 2331 0.0 0.0 51.0 52.0 0 0 0.00 0.00 20 0.0
85
Mendoza Rodrigo BOL 2145 0.0 0.0 51.0 52.0 0 0 0.00 0.00 20 0.0

Final Ranking after 13 Rounds GIRLS

Rk. SNo   Name FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1
WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2430 11.0 0.0 97.0 103.0 13 11 9.86 1.14 10 11.4
2 3
WGM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat IRI 2366 9.5 0.5 98.5 103.5 13 9.5 8.90 0.60 20 12.0
3 15
WIM Chumpitaz Ann PER 2201 9.5 0.5 97.0 102.0 13 9.5 6.25 3.25 20 65.0
4 6
WGM Padmini Rout IND 2331 9.0 0.0 98.5 104.0 13 9 8.01 0.99 20 19.8
5 5
WIM Zhai Mo CHN 2339 8.5 0.0 95.5 101.5 13 8.5 9.18 -0.68 20 -13.6
6 9
WIM Iwanow Anna POL 2279 8.5 0.0 95.0 100.0 13 8.5 8.00 0.50 20 10.0
7 11
WIM Ibrahimova Sabina AZE 2271 8.5 0.0 92.0 97.5 13 8.5 8.41 0.09 20 1.8
8 2
IM Arabidze Meri GEO 2409 8.5 0.0 89.5 95.5 13 8.5 10.16 -1.66 10 -16.6
9 14
WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2212 8.5 0.0 81.0 86.0 13 8.5 9.86 -1.36 20 -27.2
10 30
WFM Srija Seshadri IND 2099 8.0 0.0 91.0 96.0 13 8 5.98 2.02 40 80.8
11 19
WFM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2160 8.0 0.0 89.0 93.5 13 8 7.58 0.42 20 8.4
12 10
FM Brunello Marina ITA 2275 8.0 0.0 89.0 93.5 13 8 9.04 -1.04 20 -20.8
13 20
Gelip Ioana ROU 2154 8.0 0.0 86.5 92.0 13 8 7.23 0.77 20 15.4
14 23
WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn PHI 2127 8.0 0.0 81.5 86.5 13 8 8.28 -0.28 20 -5.6
15 7
WIM Ni Shiqun CHN 2312 8.0 0.0 80.0 85.0 13 8 10.51 -2.51 20 -50.2
16 4
FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2354 7.5 0.0 101.5 107.0 13 7.5 8.15 -0.65 20 -13.0
17 18
WIM Ivana Maria Furtado IND 2165 7.5 0.0 92.5 97.5 13 7.5 6.16 1.34 40 53.6
18 41
WIM Gu Tianlu CHN 2055 7.5 0.0 91.5 96.5 13 7.5 4.32 3.18 40 127.2
19 21
WIM Frayna Janelle Mae PHI 2140 7.5 0.0 90.5 95.0 13 7.5 6.82 0.68 40 27.2
20 13
WFM Petrukhina Irina RUS 2218 7.5 0.0 86.5 91.5 13 7.5 8.23 -0.73 20 -14.6
21 8
WIM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 2299 7.5 0.0 86.0 91.5 13 7.5 10.04 -2.54 20 -50.8
22 28
WFM Saranya J IND 2107 7.5 0.0 83.5 89.0 13 7.5 7.67 -0.17 20 -3.4
23 25
WFM Vaishali R IND 2120 7.5 0.0 79.5 84.5 13 7.5 7.54 -0.04 40 -1.6
24 33
WFM Mahalakshmi M IND 2083 7.5 0.0 77.0 82.0 13 7.5 7.49 0.01 40 0.4
25 17
Nandhidhaa Pv IND 2174 7.0 0.0 92.0 97.5 13 7 6.93 0.07 40 2.8
26 34
Pratyusha Bodda IND 2078 7.0 0.0 90.0 95.5 13 7 4.76 2.24 40 89.6
27 36
WFM Monnisha Gk IND 2069 7.0 0.0 87.5 93.0 13 7 5.96 1.04 40 41.6
28 76
Potluri Supreetha IND 1738 7.0 0.0 83.5 88.0 13 7 1.74 5.26 40 210.4
29 35
Imeeva Aysa RUS 2077 7.0 0.0 83.0 86.5 13 7 7.00 0.00 20 0.0
30 66
WFM Tarini Goyal IND 1868 7.0 0.0 82.5 88.0 12 6 2.56 3.44 40 137.6
31 43
WFM San Diego Marie Antoinette PHI 2033 7.0 0.0 80.5 84.0 13 7 6.26 0.74 40 29.6
32 31
Michelle Catherina P IND 2099 7.0 0.0 80.0 84.5 13 7 8.50 -1.50 40 -60.0
33 12
WIM Varga Klara HUN 2232 7.0 0.0 75.5 80.5 13 7 10.48 -3.48 20 -69.6
34 29
WFM Gueci Tea ITA 2099 7.0 0.0 74.5 79.5 13 7 9.02 -2.02 40 -80.8
35 27
WFM Pujari Rucha IND 2113 6.5 0.0 88.0 93.5 13 6.5 6.72 -0.22 20 -4.4
36 16
WGM Mona Khaled EGY 2191 6.5 0.0 87.0 92.5 13 6.5 8.12 -1.62 20 -32.4
37 47
Madhurima Shekhar IND 2000 6.5 0.0 86.0 91.5 13 6.5 5.23 1.27 40 50.8
38 26
Monpeurt Cyrielle FRA 2115 6.5 0.0 82.5 86.0 13 6.5 7.38 -0.88 20 -17.6
39 63
Shweta Gole IND 1881 6.5 0.0 81.0 86.0 13 6.5 3.12 3.38 40 135.2
40 38
WFM Varshini V IND 2066 6.5 0.0 80.5 82.5 13 6.5 7.77 -1.27 40 -50.8
41 40
Azimova Karina RUS 2063 6.5 0.0 79.0 84.5 13 6.5 8.07 -1.57 20 -31.4
42 22
WFM Zarkovic Mila SRB 2136 6.5 0.0 79.0 83.5 13 6.5 8.03 -1.53 40 -61.2
43 24
Ivekovic Tihana CRO 2122 6.5 0.0 74.0 79.0 13 6.5 9.00 -2.50 20 -50.0
44 51
Bakshi Rutuja IND 1959 6.5 0.0 72.0 76.5 13 6.5 6.49 0.01 40 0.4
45 37
WFM Sviridova Vlada RUS 2069 6.0 0.0 95.0 98.5 13 6 5.08 0.92 20 18.4
46 57
Harshita Guddanti IND 1925 6.0 0.0 84.5 88.0 13 6 4.47 1.53 40 61.2
47 54
Hinduja Reddy IND 1934 6.0 0.0 84.5 88.0 13 6 5.06 0.94 20 18.8
48 70
WFM Chitlange Sakshi IND 1827 6.0 0.0 83.5 88.0 13 6 2.68 3.32 40 132.8
49 59
WCM Munoz Claudia USA 1906 6.0 0.0 80.5 82.5 13 6 4.09 1.91 40 76.4
50 55
Aakanksha Hagawane IND 1926 6.0 0.0 79.0 82.5 13 6 4.55 1.45 40 58.0
51 67
Supriya Joshi IND 1857 6.0 0.0 74.0 76.0 13 6 4.08 1.92 20 38.4
52 74
Djogteva Jekaterina LAT 1754 6.0 0.0 65.5 69.0 13 6 3.69 2.31 20 46.2
53 64
Vantika Agrawal IND 1881 5.5 0.0 81.0 84.5 13 5.5 3.41 2.09 40 83.6
54 53
Bengtsson Jessica SWE 1943 5.5 0.0 80.5 86.0 13 5.5 4.89 0.61 20 12.2
55 46
Fransson Angelina SWE 2019 5.5 0.0 77.0 82.0 13 5.5 7.53 -2.03 20 -40.6
56 65
WCM Tejaswini Sagar IND 1876 5.5 0.0 76.5 81.5 13 5.5 3.64 1.86 40 74.4
57 42
Liu Manli Chn CHN 2039 5.5 0.0 75.0 79.5 13 5.5 6.78 -1.28 40 -51.2
58 73
WFM Hilmi Parveen IND 1757 5.5 0.0 73.5 78.0 13 5.5 2.54 2.96 40 118.4
59 56
Sunyasakta Satpathy IND 1926 5.5 0.0 72.5 74.5 13 5.5 5.46 0.04 40 1.6
60 68
WCM Ananya Suresh IND 1853 5.5 0.0 71.0 75.5 13 5.5 3.72 1.78 40 71.2
61 44
WCM Turkova Karolina SVK 2033 5.5 0.0 71.0 74.5 13 5.5 8.67 -3.17 20 -63.4
62 50
WFM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishe PER 1961 5.5 0.0 69.5 73.0 13 5.5 7.05 -1.55 40 -62.0
63 60
Divya Lakshmi R IND 1905 5.5 0.0 67.5 69.5 13 5.5 5.67 -0.17 40 -6.8
64 72
WCM Salonika Saina IND 1765 5.5 0.0 63.5 65.5 12 4.5 4.15 0.35 40 14.0
65 48
Krumova Ani BUL 1998 5.0 0.0 80.0 85.0 13 5 6.63 -1.63 20 -32.6
66 52
Ichimura G. Barbosa Larissa Y BRA 1958 5.0 0.0 78.5 82.0 13 5 5.78 -0.78 40 -31.2
67 45
Bala Kannamma.P IND 2023 5.0 0.0 72.5 76.0 13 5 7.11 -2.11 40 -84.4
69
Mahasweta Kumar IND 1847 5.0 0.0 72.5 76.0 13 5 3.92 1.08 40 43.2
69 62
Anjana Krishna S IND 1889 5.0 0.0 72.0 76.5 13 5 4.50 0.50 20 10.0
70 32
WIM Gagare Shalmali IND 2088 5.0 0.0 62.0 64.0 13 5 9.97 -4.97 20 -99.4
71 58
Shristi J. Shetty IND 1907 5.0 0.0 59.0 61.0 12 4 6.67 -2.67 20 -53.4
72 49
Afraoui Solenn FRA 1989 4.5 0.0 69.0 71.0 13 4.5 7.91 -3.41 20 -68.2
73 61
Terzidaki Alexandra GRE 1902 4.5 0.0 63.5 65.5 13 4.5 6.56 -2.06 20 -41.2
74 71
WFM Bidhar Rutumbara IND 1808 4.0 2.0 63.0 66.5 12 3 4.32 -1.32 40 -52.8
75 75
WFM Lalaoui Feriel ALG 1739 4.0 1.0 59.5 61.5 12 3 4.29 -1.29 20 -25.8
76 77
Samudin Elina KGZ 1623 4.0 -1.0 58.0 60.0 12 3 2.46 0.54 40 21.6
77 39
Parnali S Dharia IND 2064 2.5 0.0 69.0 72.5 6 2.5 3.49 -0.99 40 -39.6
78 78
Cuvelier Annelies BEL 1619 2.5 0.0 60.0 63.5 12 1.5 2.37 -0.87 20 -17.4

Games
Korábbi cikk – previous article