Végeredménnyel és játszmákkal- 2019 FIDE World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad Çorum (Turkey) / 29 October – 05 November 2019 – magyar sakkozókkal

Végeredménnyel és játszmákkal- 2019 FIDE World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad Çorum (Turkey) / 29 October – 05 November 2019 – magyar sakkozókkal

Azerbaijan is the WYCO 2019 Champion!

FIDE World Youth Under 16 Chess Olympiad finished in Turkey. Rating favorite Azerbaijan convincingly won the event. Congratulations!
Azerbaijan – 16 match points
Uzbekistan – 15
Belarus – 14

 

Team composition for federation HUN

 

19. HUNGARY (RtgAvg:2283, Captain: GM, FT Ruck, Robert / TB1: 10 / TB2: 151)

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 FM Krstulovic Alex 2324 HUN 760056 ½ 0 0 1 1 0 1 ½ 4,0 8 2244 2244 4 4,66 -0,66 20 -13,2
2 FM Borhy Marcell 2321 HUN 770787 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 4,0 8 2181 2189 4 5,23 -1,23 20 -24,6
3 FM Csiki Endre 2287 HUN 775126 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 3,0 7 2113 2078 3 4,72 -1,72 20 -34,4
4 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2200 HUN 775029 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 1 ½ 5,0 8 1925 2035 5 6,34 -1,34 20 -26,8
5 Juhasz Judit 2004 HUN 768499 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1820 2623 5 3,57 1,43 40 57,2

BOARD PRIZES CLICK HERE

Board list after round 9 ((exclusive forfeit points))
sorted according to Performance, Games descending, Points, Percent, Rating average of opponents
Board 1
Rank Name Rtg Team ratP Games
1 FM Lazavik, Denis 2368 BELARUS 2537 9
2 GM Abdusattorov, Nodirbek 2608 UZBEKISTAN 2532 9
3 FM Globus, Or 2371 ISRAEL 2531 8
4 FM Alexakis, Dimitris 2459 GREECE 2514 8
5 IM Murzin, Volodar 2433 RUSSIA 2504 9
6 IM Galperin, Platon 2469 UKRAINE 2499 9
7 FM Juksta, Karolis 2310 LITHUANIA 2488 9
8 CM Aronyak, Ghosh 2380 INDIA 2450 8
9 IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar 2407 MONGOLIA 2429 7
10 IM Muradli, Mahammad 2459 AZERBAIJAN 2425 8
11 FM Gharibyan, Mamikon 2388 ARMENIA 2415 9
12 FM Nurmamedov, Azat 2368 TURKMENISTAN 2405 9
13 FM Lashkin, Jegor 2304 MOLDOVA 2395 8
14 FM Talukdar, Rohan 2369 CANADA 2393 8
15 FM Babazada, Khazar 2408 AZERBAIJAN-NAHCIVAN – A 2378 9
16 FM Stoyanov, Tsvetan 2377 BULGARIA 2348 9
17 FM Nogerbek, Kazybek 2387 KAZAKHSTAN 2347 9
18 FM Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar 2327 ICELAND 2331 9
19 IM Lin, Yi 2425 CHINA 2325 9
20 FM Sahidi, Samir 2374 SLOVAKIA 2316 8
Board 2
Rank Name Rtg Team ratP Games
1 IM Suleymanli, Aydin 2426 AZERBAIJAN 2596 9
2 GM Sindarov, Javokhir 2513 UZBEKISTAN 2551 9
3 FM Barseghyan, Armen Ar. 2381 ARMENIA 2507 8
4 FM Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku 2304 TURKEY – WHITE 2429 8
5 FM Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel 2313 COLOMBIA 2403 9
6 FM Hua, Eugene 2285 CANADA 2403 8
7 FM Tanriverdi, Enes 2401 TURKEY – RED 2379 8
8 FM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2381 KAZAKHSTAN 2372 9
9 FM Cohen Revivo, Shoham 2295 ISRAEL 2349 7
10 FM Petkov, Momchil 2333 BULGARIA 2347 9
11 Tsaruk, Maksim 2230 BELARUS 2332 9
12 FM Spyropoulos, Nikolaos 2409 GREECE 2320 8
13 FM Svanda, Ondrej 2268 CZECH REPUBLIC 2314 9
14 FM Ceres, Dragos 2302 MOLDOVA 2295 9
15 FM Larkin, Vladyslav 2405 UKRAINE 2280 7
16 Srihari, Lakshmi 2136 INDIA 2271 9
17 IM Makarian, Rudik 2386 RUSSIA 2271 6
18 Stremavicius, Pijus 2230 LITHUANIA 2251 9
19 FM Yu, Kaifeng 2367 CHINA 2244 9
20 Ke, Ivan 2321 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2239 8
Board 3
Rank Name Rtg Team ratP Games
1 FM Isanzhulov, Arystan 2305 KAZAKHSTAN 2485 8
2 IM Ahmadzada, Ahmad 2406 AZERBAIJAN 2458 8
3 FM Runets, Ivan 2288 BELARUS 2367 8
4 FM Kasimov, Ali 2166 UZBEKISTAN 2327 8
5 FM Peycheva, Gergana 2246 BULGARIA 2310 8
6 FM Katopodis, Dimitrios 2353 GREECE 2281 8
7 FM Avalyan, Artur 2395 RUSSIA 2279 6
8 FM Tengis, Tsog-Ochir 2111 MONGOLIA 2276 9
9 FM Soto, Miguel Angel 2283 COLOMBIA 2271 8
10 FM Ajay, Karthikeyan 2214 INDIA 2270 9
11 Xi, Qi 2241 CHINA 2265 9
12 FM Kizilkus, Akin 2381 TURKEY – RED 2260 8
13 FM Aydincelebi, Kagan 2285 TURKEY – WHITE 2250 8
14 FM Daggupati, Balaji 2310 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2249 8
15 Turcan, Richard 2174 SLOVAKIA 2206 8
16 FM Rodrigue-Lemieux, Shawn 2263 CANADA 2198 7
17 Lukin, Elisha 2280 ISRAEL 2173 8
18 Kusa, Jakub 2156 CZECH REPUBLIC 2150 8
19 Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lima 2183 PORTUGAL 2126 8
20 CM Ahmed, Jaza Jamal 2011 IRAQ 2121 7
Board 4
Rank Name Rtg Team ratP Games
1 IM Shubin, Kirill 2416 RUSSIA 2445 8
2 FM Musyuk, Lior 2278 ISRAEL 2440 7
3 WFM Nurgali, Nazerke 2194 KAZAKHSTAN 2403 8
4 FM Ozenir, Ekin Baris 2274 TURKEY – WHITE 2336 9
5 FM Malovanyi, Yulian 2351 UKRAINE 2332 8
6 IM Can, Isik 2361 TURKEY – RED 2282 7
7 FM Siniauski, Artsiom 2233 BELARUS 2274 7
8 Gevorgyan, Albert 2231 ARMENIA 2273 8
9 FM Manafov, Vugar 2357 AZERBAIJAN 2269 7
10 FM Vettese, Nicholas 2235 CANADA 2218 8
11 Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas 2258 GREECE 2213 8
12 Zhang, Xiao 2053 CHINA 2206 9
13 Madaminov, Mukhiddin 2045 UZBEKISTAN 2155 7
14 CM Gurel, Ediz 1995 TURKEY – TURQUAZ 2154 8
15 CM Terziev, Dimo 2098 BULGARIA 2139 6
16 Vojta, Jakub 2134 CZECH REPUBLIC 2120 7
17 Halynyazow, Vepaly 1903 TURKMENISTAN 2087 6
18 Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo 1974 COLOMBIA 2068 7
19 Ivanovic, Marko 2269 SERBIA 2045 6
20 Amin-Erdene, Burmaa 1793 MONGOLIA 2043 7
Board 5
Rank Name Rtg Team ratP Games
1 Juhasz, Judit 2004 HUNGARY 2623 5
2 FM Mosesov, Danylo 2290 UKRAINE 2246 7
3 WCM Garifullina, Leya 2330 RUSSIA 2233 7
4 WFM Samadashvili, Martha 2155 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2202 6
5 Slaba, Andrea 1907 SLOVAKIA 2038 5
6 Hairul, Muhd Ilhan Mansiz 1832 MALAYSIA – A 1958 7
7 WIM Demchenko, Svitlana 1953 CANADA 1933 5
8 WFM Srdanovic, Jovana 2100 SERBIA 1926 5
9 WFM Shohradowa, Lala 2024 TURKMENISTAN 1922 6
10 CM Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer 1770 IRAQ 1861 8
11 WCM Sade, Defne 1952 TURKEY – RED 1855 6
12 Pipiras, Filipa Fortuna 1939 PORTUGAL 1767 5
13 Koc, Azra Ece 1860 TURKEY – GIRLS 1633 5
14 Pirmetova, Dariga 1379 KAZAKHSTAN – KARAGANDA 1615 6
15 WFM Chuemsakul, Sarocha 1645 THAILAND – A 1533 6
16 WFM Putter, Nicola 1421 SOUTH AFRICA – A 1403 6
17 Shaw, Laurie Ann 1274 SOUTH AFRICA – C 1387 7
18 Schonken, Christina 1166 SOUTH AFRICA – B 1048 6
Best Girls
Rank Name Rtg Team ratP Games
1 Juhasz, Judit 2004 HUNGARY 2623 5
2 WFM Nurgali, Nazerke 2194 KAZAKHSTAN 2403 8
3 FM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2381 KAZAKHSTAN 2372 9
4 FM Peycheva, Gergana 2246 BULGARIA 2310 8
5 WCM Garifullina, Leya 2330 RUSSIA 2233 7
6 Zhang, Xiao 2053 CHINA 2206 9
7 WFM Samadashvili, Martha 2155 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2202 6
8 WFM Tarasenka, Aliaksandra 2142 BELARUS 2134 3
9 WFM Beydullayeva, Govhar 2289 AZERBAIJAN 2102 4
10 WCM Aydin, Gulenay 1918 TURKEY – GIRLS 2093 8
11 Anacoglu, Cisel 1918 TURKEY – GIRLS 2077 8
12 WFM Laurincova, Kristyna 2006 CZECH REPUBLIC 2062 4
13 Tsivelekidou, Evgenia 1985 GREECE 2053 4
14 Berdnyk, Mariia 2349 UKRAINE 2045 5
15 Slaba, Andrea 1907 SLOVAKIA 2038 5
16 Kuhar, Larisa 2030 SLOVENIA 2025 9
17 WFM Lakshmi, Chidambaram 1859 INDIA 1944 3
18 Popovic, Mateja 1535 MONTENEGRO 1935 3
19 WIM Demchenko, Svitlana 1953 CANADA 1933 5
20 WFM Srdanovic, Jovana 2100 SERBIA 1926 5
GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk



 

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo FED Team Games   +    =    –   TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4 
1 1 AZE
AZERBAIJAN 9 7 2 0 16 235,0 23,0 95
2 6 UZB
UZBEKISTAN 9 7 1 1 15 230,5 22,0 96
3 15 BLR
BELARUS 9 7 0 2 14 234,0 24,0 92
4 9 KAZ
KAZAKHSTAN 9 5 3 1 13 240,0 22,0 101
5 11 ISR
ISRAEL 9 5 2 2 12 200,0 22,5 86
6 3 UKR
UKRAINE 9 5 2 2 12 198,0 20,5 92
7 19 IND
INDIA 9 6 0 3 12 172,5 22,0 88
8 25 MGL
MONGOLIA 9 5 2 2 12 166,5 20,0 80
9 5 GRE
GREECE 9 4 3 2 11 206,5 21,5 89
10 2 RUS
RUSSIA 9 4 3 2 11 196,0 23,5 82
11 16 CHN
CHINA 9 5 1 3 11 191,0 23,0 86
12 7 ARM
ARMENIA 9 4 3 2 11 178,0 21,5 83
13 23 LTU
LITHUANIA 9 5 1 3 11 165,5 21,0 80
14 10 TUR
TURKEY – WHITE 9 4 2 3 10 193,0 21,5 86
15 18 COL
COLOMBIA 9 5 0 4 10 183,0 20,5 90
16 17 BUL
BULGARIA 9 4 2 3 10 171,0 19,5 91
17 22 CZE
CZECH REPUBLIC 9 5 0 4 10 169,0 23,5 75
18 4 TUR
TURKEY – RED 9 3 4 2 10 159,5 18,5 82
19 14 HUN
HUNGARY 9 4 2 3 10 151,0 21,0 73
20 13 CAN
CANADA 9 4 2 3 10 149,5 20,0 82
21 21 SVK
SLOVAKIA 9 4 2 3 10 145,5 20,5 68
22 8 SRB
SERBIA 9 4 2 3 10 142,5 17,5 79
23 26 TKM
TURKMENISTAN 9 3 3 3 9 140,0 17,0 80
24 24 MDA
MOLDOVA 9 4 1 4 9 137,0 19,5 75
25 32 TUR
TURKEY – TURQUAZ 9 4 1 4 9 131,5 16,0 81
26 42 KAZ
KAZAKHSTAN – KARAGANDA 9 4 1 4 9 111,5 19,5 63
27 28 MNE
MONTENEGRO 9 4 1 4 9 109,0 14,5 80
28 12 USA
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 9 4 0 5 8 149,0 17,5 93
29 33 AZE
AZERBAIJAN-NAHCIVAN – A 9 3 2 4 8 126,0 18,5 72
30 31 MAS
MALAYSIA – A 9 3 2 4 8 119,0 16,0 77
31 27 ISL
ICELAND 9 3 2 4 8 114,0 17,0 68
32 20 POR
PORTUGAL 9 3 2 4 8 110,5 16,5 73
33 34 HKG
HONG KONG 9 3 2 4 8 95,5 17,0 66
34 29 SLO
SLOVENIA 9 2 3 4 7 129,0 17,5 71
35 30 MKD
NORTH MACEDONIA 9 3 1 5 7 126,0 17,5 70
36 35 IRQ
IRAQ 9 3 1 5 7 91,5 13,5 69
37 36 TUR
TURKEY – GIRLS 9 3 1 5 7 90,0 15,0 64
38 39 MAS
MALAYSIA – B 9 3 1 5 7 84,0 16,0 69
39 41 KGZ
KYRGYZSTAN 9 3 1 5 7 83,5 13,5 68
40 45 RSA
SOUTH AFRICA – B 9 2 3 4 7 77,5 14,0 57
41 40 SRI
SRILANKA 9 3 1 5 7 72,5 14,0 61
42 44 TUR
TURKEY – CORUM 9 3 1 5 7 57,0 16,0 53
43 37 RSA
SOUTH AFRICA – A 9 3 1 5 7 47,5 14,5 58
44 38 THA
THAILAND – A 9 3 0 6 6 88,0 15,0 61
45 43 THA
THAILAND – B 9 2 2 5 6 74,0 16,0 59
46 46 AUS
AUSTRALIA 9 1 1 7 3 43,5 11,5 54
47 47 RSA
SOUTH AFRICA – C 9 1 1 7 3 40,0 10,5 56
48 48 SOM
SOMALIA 9 0 0 9 0 8,5 1,5 54

 

INFO